Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

7/1/2023 - Merrittville Speedway

7/1/2023 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Bobcat of Hamiltion presents Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Extravaganza

358 Modifieds, DIRTcar Sportsman, Hoosier Stocks, 4 Cylinders, NRVRS Vintage Cars & Fireworks

Classes

  • Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds16 entries
  • Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman31 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks26 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders22 entries
  • Vintage Modifieds25 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
2 8 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 7 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
4 9 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 5
5 11 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
6 1 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -5
7 10 80 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
8 3 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
9 12 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 3
10 14 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
11 6 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -5
12 16 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
13 DNF 4 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -9
14 DNF 2 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -12
15 DNF 13 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
DNS 15 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 3
2 2 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
3 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
4 3 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
5 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 7 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
7 8 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
8 DNF 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
2 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 3 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
4 1 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
5 6 80 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
6 8 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 2
7 5 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
8 DNF 7 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
All transfer

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 3 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
3 6 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
4 5 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
5 18 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 13
6 15 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 9
7 9 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
8 7 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
9 19 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 10
10 10 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
11 12 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
12 13 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
13 28 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 15
14 14 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
15 21 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
16 27 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 11
17 23 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
18 22 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
19 26 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 7
20 11 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -9
21 17 69 Rob Pietz Rob Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
22 4 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON -18
23 DNF 24 185 Austin Wood Austin Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
24 DNF 1 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -23
25 DNF 16 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -9
26 DNF 20 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
27 DNF 25 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
28 DNF 29 108X Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
29 DNF 8 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -21
DNS 30 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
DQ 31 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
3 3 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 6 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
5 5 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
6 4 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
7 8 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
8 9 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
9 10 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
10 7 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -3
11 11 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 1 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
3 4 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
4 3 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
6 10 69 Rob Pietz Rob Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
7 9 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
8 7 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
9 8 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
DNS 6 108X Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
2 2 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
3 3 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 5 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
5 7 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 2
6 4 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
7 9 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
8 6 185 Austin Wood Austin Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
9 8 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
10 DNF 10 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.288
2 10 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 16.401
3 1 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON 16.491
4 8 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.518
5 7 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 16.593
6 9 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 16.604
7 4 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 16.611
8 2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 16.639
9 3 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 16.645
10 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 16.698
11 11 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.731
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 16.320
2 8 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.487
3 4 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.731
4 5 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 16.896
5 2 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 16.920
6 3 108X Bill Bleich Bill Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 17.069
7 10 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 17.094
8 7 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 17.247
9 9 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 17.551
10 6 69 Rob Pietz Rob Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 17.551
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 16.150
2 3 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 16.167
3 6 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 16.176
4 8 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 16.231
5 7 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 16.283
6 1 185 Austin Wood Austin Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 16.466
7 4 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 16.569
8 5 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 16.918
9 2 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.961
10 9 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 16.961

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 1
2 5 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
3 3 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
4 11 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 7
5 6 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
6 14 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
7 8 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 1
8 13 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
9 12 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 3
10 15 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
11 9 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
12 17 0 Tyler French Tyler French Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 5
13 1 196 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -12
14 21 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
15 7 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -8
16 19 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
17 26 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 9
18 DNF 4 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -14
19 DNF 16 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -3
20 DNF 25 57 Murray Nicholls Murray Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
21 DNF 22 14S Mason Smith Mason Smith St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
22 DNF 24 8 Terry Larmet Terry Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
23 DNF 18 26 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -5
24 DNF 10 8D Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -14
DNS 20 14 Mitch Petta Mitch Petta Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
DNS 23 04 Rick Book Rick Book Caster Center, ON Caster Center, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
2 3 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
3 6 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 3
4 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
5 4 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
6 9 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 3
7 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -6
8 8 14S Mason Smith Mason Smith St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
9 5 57 Murray Nicholls Murray Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 4 8D Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
3 3 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
4 6 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 1 196 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
6 8 0 Tyler French Tyler French Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 2
7 7 14 Mitch Petta Mitch Petta Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
8 9 04 Rick Book Rick Book Caster Center, ON Caster Center, ON 1
9 5 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
2 5 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
3 1 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -2
4 3 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -1
5 6 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
6 8 26 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
7 7 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
8 4 8 Terry Larmet Terry Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
2 1 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 7 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 4
4 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 9 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
6 11 2EZ Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
7 13 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 6
8 16 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 8
9 14 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
10 10 96 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -
11 17 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 6
12 12 71B Rick Beales Rick Beales Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
13 2 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -11
14 4 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -10
15 19 61 Douwe Degroot Douwe Degroot St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
16 8 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
17 21 12 Donald Deagle Donald Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
18 3 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -15
19 20 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
20 18 67 Roger Winfield Roger Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
21 15 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
22 DNF 22 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 6 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
3 3 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -
4 8 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
5 1 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
6 5 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
7 2 61 Douwe Degroot Douwe Degroot St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 7 12 Donald Deagle Donald Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 4 2EZ Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 5 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
4 3 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 1 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
6 7 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
7 6 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
2 2 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
3 4 71B Rick Beales Rick Beales Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 3 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
5 5 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -
6 6 67 Roger Winfield Roger Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
DNS 7 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer

Vintage Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9J Jason Riddell Jason Riddell Cardinal, ON Cardinal, ON 1
2 3 73 Josh Powers Josh Powers Athens, ON Athens, ON 1
3 8 17IG Ian Gordon Ian Gordon Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 5
4 5 9 Doug Gordon Doug Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 4 91 Chad Lackie Chad Lackie Kemptville, ON Kemptville, ON -1
6 14 TEN Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 8
7 6 84 Steve Billings Steve Billings Merrickville, ON Merrickville, ON -1
8 12 9G Gavin Riddell Gavin Riddell Cardinal, ON Cardinal, ON 4
9 1 41 Tim Natalino Tim Natalino North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -8
10 17 28G Greg Hale Greg Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 7
11 23 68 Jens Mortensen Jens Mortensen Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 12
12 16 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
13 7 51 Bill Profota Bill Profota Dresden, ON Dresden, ON -6
14 19 2 Bill Montreuil Bill Montreuil St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
15 15 63 Pete Stapper Pete Stapper Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
16 11 99R Andy Imbeault Andy Imbeault Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
17 9 B10 Paul Billings Paul Billings Ottawa, ON Ottawa, ON -8
18 20 83V Joe Hilts Joe Hilts Kempteville, ON Kempteville, ON 2
19 18 6 Jeff Cledgett Jeff Cledgett Gananoque, ON Gananoque, ON -1
20 21 38 Dexter Billings Dexter Billings Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
21 10 07 Mark Shadwell Mark Shadwell Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -11
22 24 357 Loren Fish Loren Fish Tuscarora Nation, NY Tuscarora Nation, NY 2
23 13 56 Mark Loveland Mark Loveland Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -10
24 22 00 Darrell Wilson Darrell Wilson Merrickville, ON Merrickville, ON -2
DNS 25 675 Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Tim Natalino Tim Natalino North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
2 5 73 Josh Powers Josh Powers Athens, ON Athens, ON 3
3 7 9 Doug Gordon Doug Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 3 51 Bill Profota Bill Profota Dresden, ON Dresden, ON -1
5 4 B10 Paul Billings Paul Billings Ottawa, ON Ottawa, ON -1
6 6 99R Andy Imbeault Andy Imbeault Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 2 56 Mark Loveland Mark Loveland Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9J Jason Riddell Jason Riddell Cardinal, ON Cardinal, ON 1
2 4 91 Chad Lackie Chad Lackie Kemptville, ON Kemptville, ON 2
3 1 84 Steve Billings Steve Billings Merrickville, ON Merrickville, ON -2
4 3 17IG Ian Gordon Ian Gordon Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -1
5 5 07 Mark Shadwell Mark Shadwell Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 7 9G Gavin Riddell Gavin Riddell Cardinal, ON Cardinal, ON 1
7 6 TEN Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
8 8 675 Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Pete Stapper Pete Stapper Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 2
2 2 28G Greg Hale Greg Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
3 1 2 Bill Montreuil Bill Montreuil St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
4 4 38 Dexter Billings Dexter Billings Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
5 5 68 Jens Mortensen Jens Mortensen Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
2 2 6 Jeff Cledgett Jeff Cledgett Gananoque, ON Gananoque, ON -
3 4 83V Joe Hilts Joe Hilts Kempteville, ON Kempteville, ON 1
4 5 357 Loren Fish Loren Fish Tuscarora Nation, NY Tuscarora Nation, NY 1
5 3 00 Darrell Wilson Darrell Wilson Merrickville, ON Merrickville, ON -2
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels