Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
Monsters of Merrittville

Monsters of Merrittville

To Purchase Your Tickets Click Here

6/4/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

6/4/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Auto FX Graphics & Signs

Bobcat Of Hamilton Weekly Racing Series featuring Family Autograph Night, V6's and Big Bike Giveaway sponsored by Niagara Trail Maintenance Association

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds19 entries
  • Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman20 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks15 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites16 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders25 entries
  • V6s6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 11
2 13 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 11
3 7 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 5 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 9 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
6 8 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 2 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -5
8 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
9 14 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 5
10 3 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
11 15 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
12 19 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
13 16 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
14 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -13
15 18 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
16 DNF 10 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -6
17 DNF 11 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -6
18 DNF 17 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
19 DNF 4 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 3 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
4 6 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
5 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
6 1 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
7 7 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
3 5 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
4 4 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 3 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -2
6 2 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 1 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -1
3 5 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 2 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -3
6 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
2 11 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 9
3 16 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 13
4 17 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 13
5 5 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -4
7 18 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 11
8 12 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
9 4 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
10 9 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
11 13 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
12 3 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -9
13 15 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 2
14 10 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
15 6 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -9
16 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -15
17 DNF 14 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
18 DNF 19 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
19 DNF 7 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -12
20 DNF 20 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
2 5 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 6 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
4 4 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 3 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
6 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
7 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 5
2 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 4 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
4 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
5 5 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
6 DNF 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -3
7 DNF 7 49 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
4 6 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
5 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
6 4 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
All transfer

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
2 7 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 5
3 1 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
4 6 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
5 12 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 7
6 10 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
7 4 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
8 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
9 11 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 2
10 3 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -7
11 13 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 2
12 8 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
13 2 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -11
14 14 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
15 15 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 2 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 6 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 3
5 3 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
6 5 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -1
7 8 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 1
8 1 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 5
2 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
3 3 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
4 5 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
5 2 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
6 4 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
7 1 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
All transfer

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
2 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 2
3 5 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
4 10 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
5 2 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -3
6 16 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
7 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -6
8 15 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 7
9 9 7S Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
10 14 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
11 13 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
12 3 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -9
13 7 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
14 11 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
15 8 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -7
16 12 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 7 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
3 6 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
4 5 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
5 4 7S Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
6 2 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
7 8 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
8 DNF 1 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
2 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 3
3 4 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 1
4 2 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
5 6 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
6 8 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
7 3 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
8 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 14
2 6 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
3 7 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
4 5 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 2 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -3
6 10 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
7 21 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14
8 9 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
9 8 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
10 19 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 9
11 13 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
12 20 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 8
13 17 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 4
14 16 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 2
15 22 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 7
16 4 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -12
17 12 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -5
18 25 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 7
19 3 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -16
20 18 34 Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
21 11 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -10
22 14 114 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -8
23 24 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
24 1 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -23
DQ 23 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
2 2 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -
3 8 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 5
4 4 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 1 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -4
6 9 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
7 3 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
8 7 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
DNS 6 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 4 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
3 6 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
4 7 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
5 5 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
6 1 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -5
7 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
DQ 8 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
2 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 6 114 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
4 2 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
5 7 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
6 1 34 Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
7 DNF 3 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 DNF 8 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer

V6s

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
2 4 922F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 3 0 Jeff Marsh Jeff Marsh Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 1 13Z Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -3
5 5 919 Nicholas Browning Storring Nicholas Browning Storring Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 2 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
2 2 919 Nicholas Browning Storring Nicholas Browning Storring Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
3 6 922F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 4 0 Jeff Marsh Jeff Marsh Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 3 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
6 1 13Z Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -5
All transfer

News

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #13 Sponsored by Fastek Inc.
Week #16 Sponsored by Niagara Trailers
Week#15 Sponsored by Niagara Employment Help Centre
Canadian Grand Nationals sponsored by Baron Roofing & Siding
Week #14 sponsored by Exclusive Imprint
Week #12 Sponsored by Peters Construction Group
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu