Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Auto FX presents Big Bike Giveaway

Auto FX presents Big Bike Giveaway

Special Guest Appearance from Ken Schrader

Victoria Day Monday Special

Victoria Day Monday Special

RCR Performance Golf Carts presents the 10th Annual Brian Stevens Memorial

Pet Valu presents Best Appearing Dog Contest

Pet Valu presents Best Appearing Dog Contest

Special Appearance from the Niagara Ice Dogs and Bones

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

9/11/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

9/11/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

25 entries

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 18R-Brad Rouse[4]; 2. 1F-Ryan Ferri[7]; 3. 7-Cody McPherson[1]; 4. 72-James Friesen[8]; 5. 99P-Greg Panunte[12]; 6. 96B-Luke Carleton[2]; 7. 74-David Flannigan[11]; 8. 2K-Rob Knapp[16]; 9. 74X-Taylor Vanderzanden[14]; 10. 8S-Justin Sharp[17]; 11. 52-Jessica Power[13]; 12. 28-Mitch Dumont[3]; 13. 22-Terry Smith[15]; 14. 68-Curtis Friesen[23]; 15. 23N-Nathan Peattie[19]; 16. 62-John Babion[22]; 17. 707-Greg Brinklow[24]; 18. 3MAMO-Dave Mamo[21]; 19. 19A-Dean Scott[25]; 20. 13M-Daniel McKay[18]; 21. 3N-Noah Mamo[20]; 22. 108-Billy Bleich Jr[5]; 23. 20-Jay Mallory[6]; 24. 35G-Brandon Gruhl[9]; 25. 15-Adam Leslie[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18R-Brad Rouse[1]; 2. 108-Billy Bleich Jr[2]; 3. 74-David Flannigan[3]; 4. 20-Jay Mallory[4]; 5. 52-Jessica Power[7]; 6. 2K-Rob Knapp[5]; 7. 23N-Nathan Peattie[6]; 8. 62-John Babion[8]; 9. 19A-Dean Scott[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99P-Greg Panunte[1]; 2. 1F-Ryan Ferri[2]; 3. 7-Cody McPherson[3]; 4. 72-James Friesen[5]; 5. 74X-Taylor Vanderzanden[4]; 6. 8S-Justin Sharp[7]; 7. 3N-Noah Mamo[6]; 8. 68-Curtis Friesen[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Adam Leslie[2]; 2. 96B-Luke Carleton[1]; 3. 35G-Brandon Gruhl[4]; 4. 28-Mitch Dumont[3]; 5. 22-Terry Smith[5]; 6. 13M-Daniel McKay[6]; 7. 3MAMO-Dave Mamo[8]; 8. 707-Greg Brinklow[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 18R-Brad Rouse[8]; 2. 108-Billy Bleich Jr[6]; 3. 74-David Flannigan[4]; 4. 20-Jay Mallory[3]; 5. 2K-Rob Knapp[1]; 6. 23N-Nathan Peattie[5]; 7. 52-Jessica Power[2]; 8. 62-John Babion[7]; 9. 19A-Dean Scott[9]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 99P-Greg Panunte[1]; 2. 1F-Ryan Ferri[3]; 3. 7-Cody McPherson[8]; 4. 74X-Taylor Vanderzanden[7]; 5. 72-James Friesen[5]; 6. 3N-Noah Mamo[2]; 7. 8S-Justin Sharp[6]; 8. 68-Curtis Friesen[4]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 96B-Luke Carleton[3]; 2. 15-Adam Leslie[1]; 3. 28-Mitch Dumont[5]; 4. 35G-Brandon Gruhl[2]; 5. 22-Terry Smith[8]; 6. 13M-Daniel McKay[6]; 7. 707-Greg Brinklow[4]; 8. 3MAMO-Dave Mamo[7]

20 entries

Hoosier Stocks


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 49-Dave Bailey[5]; 2. 26-Kraig Handley[1]; 3. 79-Chris Hale[4]; 4. 25-Ken Sargent[2]; 5. 43C-Clinton Nicholls[6]; 6. 32-Mark Fawcett[11]; 7. 21-Spencer Smolders[8]; 8. 47X-Kyle Pelrine[10]; 9. 11-Gofast Teeple[17]; 10. 7X-Dave Small[14]; 11. 0-Tyler French[13]; 12. 108-Zach Bleich[9]; 13. 23-Doug May[15]; 14. 28-Jim Lampman[19]; 15. 1J2-Steve Robison[7]; 16. 11R-Bryce Richardson[16]; 17. M1-Rob Murray[12]; 18. 55-Mike Thorne[3]; 19. 44-Rob General[18]; 20. 48-Val Longboat[20]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Dave Bailey[1]; 2. 26-Kraig Handley[4]; 3. 25-Ken Sargent[3]; 4. 21-Spencer Smolders[7]; 5. 0-Tyler French[5]; 6. 11R-Bryce Richardson[6]; 7. 28-Jim Lampman[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Chris Hale[6]; 2. 1J2-Steve Robison[1]; 3. 55-Mike Thorne[4]; 4. 43C-Clinton Nicholls[2]; 5. 7X-Dave Small[5]; 6. 11-Gofast Teeple[3]; 7. 48-Val Longboat[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 108-Zach Bleich[2]; 2. M1-Rob Murray[4]; 3. 47X-Kyle Pelrine[3]; 4. 32-Mark Fawcett[5]; 5. 23-Doug May[1]; 6. 44-Rob General[6]

15 entries

Rona Doidge Modified Lites


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Tyler Winger[3]; 2. 16-Brent Begolo[6]; 3. 27-Sean Iftody[9]; 4. 24-Randy Giroux[1]; 5. 26-RJ Pietz[7]; 6. 09-Shawn Sliter[5]; 7. 88-Rob Misener[4]; 8. 07-Chris Watson[11]; 9. 50-Dylan Sliter[13]; 10. 74-Marty DeMoel[10]; 11. 8K-Jamie Gilbert[8]; 12. 44-Ryan Anderson[15]; 13. 291-Dave Cornish[14]; 14. 6S-Ryleigh Sliter[12]; 15. 17-Josh Sliter[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Tyler Winger[1]; 2. 24-Randy Giroux[4]; 3. 17-Josh Sliter[6]; 4. 26-RJ Pietz[2]; 5. 27-Sean Iftody[5]; 6. 07-Chris Watson[7]; 7. 50-Dylan Sliter[3]; 8. 44-Ryan Anderson[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 16-Brent Begolo[4]; 2. 09-Shawn Sliter[7]; 3. 88-Rob Misener[2]; 4. 8K-Jamie Gilbert[1]; 5. 74-Marty DeMoel[6]; 6. 6S-Ryleigh Sliter[3]; 7. 291-Dave Cornish[5]

23 entries

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12JR-Anthony Kelly[5]; 2. 5K-Ken Hair[2]; 3. 71W-Austyn Werstroh[9]; 4. 12-Tony Kelly[11]; 5. 16-Fabio Olivieri[8]; 6. 96X-Kyle Rothwell[15]; 7. 5-Brian Aube[7]; 8. 21X-Mark Bazuin[6]; 9. 7-Shawn Keus[3]; 10. 09-Clinton Barrick[10]; 11. 64-Doug Erskine[4]; 12. 71C-Ray Cerenzia[22]; 13. 60-Richard Hadler[19]; 14. 54-Chris French[16]; 15. 7D-Jordan Denobriga[18]; 16. 62-Lyle White[21]; 17. 11-Mike Giberson[23]; 18. 12M-Mark Deagle[14]; 19. 34-Randy Alway[13]; 20. 01-Tristan DaSilva[12]; 21. 44-Danny Wurster[17]; 22. 37-Robert Hoskins[20]; 23. 14L-John Lubeck[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5K-Ken Hair[2]; 2. 12-Tony Kelly[5]; 3. 64-Doug Erskine[4]; 4. 09-Clinton Barrick[3]; 5. 34-Randy Alway[6]; 6. 54-Chris French[8]; 7. 60-Richard Hadler[7]; 8. 71C-Ray Cerenzia[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21X-Mark Bazuin[1]; 2. 14L-John Lubeck[2]; 3. 71W-Austyn Werstroh[3]; 4. 5-Brian Aube[5]; 5. 12M-Mark Deagle[7]; 6. 44-Danny Wurster[6]; 7. 37-Robert Hoskins[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 01-Tristan DaSilva[4]; 2. 16-Fabio Olivieri[7]; 3. 12JR-Anthony Kelly[5]; 4. 7-Shawn Keus[2]; 5. 96X-Kyle Rothwell[6]; 6. 7D-Jordan Denobriga[1]; 7. 62-Lyle White[3]; 8. 11-Mike Giberson[8]

20 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 28-Jordan Poirier[1]; 2. 9-Liam Martin[12]; 3. 01K-Mikey Kruchka[6]; 4. 0-Glenn Styres[3]; 5. 88H-Josh Hansen[9]; 6. 14H-Jim Huppunen[2]; 7. 11-Jamie Turner[8]; 8. 91-Ryan Turner[13]; 9. 5-DJ Christie[7]; 10. 17X-Mack DeMan[4]; 11. 13-Cory Turner[17]; 12. 87X-Shone Evans[14]; 13. 90-Travis Cunningham[19]; 14. 1-Holly Porter[5]; 15. 84-Tyler Rand[10]; 16. 71S-Shawn Sliter[18]; 17. 70-Baily Heard[11]; 18. 15-Dan Nanticoke[16]; 19. 9B-Scott Burk[20]; 20. 46-Kevin Pauls[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01K-Mikey Kruchka[3]; 2. 17X-Mack DeMan[1]; 3. 1-Holly Porter[4]; 4. 9-Liam Martin[2]; 5. 91-Ryan Turner[5]; 6. 13-Cory Turner[6]; 7. 90-Travis Cunningham[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jordan Poirier[5]; 2. 11-Jamie Turner[1]; 3. 88H-Josh Hansen[3]; 4. 84-Tyler Rand[4]; 5. 46-Kevin Pauls[2]; 6. 87X-Shone Evans[7]; 7. 9B-Scott Burk[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14H-Jim Huppunen[4]; 2. 0-Glenn Styres[6]; 3. 5-DJ Christie[5]; 4. 70-Baily Heard[3]; 5. 15-Dan Nanticoke[1]; 6. 71S-Shawn Sliter[2]

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels