Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Fastek Power Tools & Fasteners Night

Fastek Power Tools & Fasteners Night

SOS Sprints and Retro Clothing Night.

Exclusive Imprint & Jacket Cellar

Exclusive Imprint & Jacket Cellar

Double 358 Modified Features

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Ontario's Only Full Size School Bus Demo

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

7/13/2024 - Merrittville Speedway

7/13/2024 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

2 Cool Automotive presents Bone Stock Small Car Demo Derby

Featuring Bobcat of Hamilton Weekly Racing Series

Classes

  • Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds25 entries
  • Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman23 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks21 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites21 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders31 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 14
2 7 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 5
3 5 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 12 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
5 16 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 11
6 2 212 Martin Polhill Martin Polhill Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
7 6 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
8 9 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
9 10 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
10 19 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
11 22 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 11
12 13 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
13 17 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
14 8 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
15 23 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON 8
16 14 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
17 18 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
18 1 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -17
19 20 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
20 11 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -9
21 25 43 Brian Page Brian Page Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
22 24 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
23 21 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
24 DNF 3 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -21
25 DNF 4 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -21
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 5 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
3 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
4 2 212 Martin Polhill Martin Polhill Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
5 8 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
6 6 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
7 9 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
8 7 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -1
9 1 43 Brian Page Brian Page Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
2 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
3 1 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
4 2 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
5 5 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 8 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
7 7 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
8 4 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 3 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
3 8 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
4 5 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
5 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
6 7 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
7 1 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -6
8 2 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
All transfer

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14
2 8 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 6
3 14 185 Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11
4 3 12 Jacob Chevalier Jacob Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
5 10 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 5
6 7 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
7 4 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
8 13 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 5
9 6 78JR Nigel Pendykoski Nigel Pendykoski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
10 12 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
11 9 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
12 18 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
13 1 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
14 11 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
15 17 96 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
16 22 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
17 2 24 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -15
18 21 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
19 16 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -3
20 23 88 Elijah Knutt Elijah Knutt Black Creek, ON Black Creek, ON 3
21 19 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
22 DNF 5 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -17
23 DNF 20 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 8 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 4 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 5 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 1
5 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
6 2 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -4
7 6 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
8 7 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 6
2 3 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
3 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
4 5 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 6 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
6 8 88 Elijah Knutt Elijah Knutt Black Creek, ON Black Creek, ON 2
7 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
DNS 2 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
2 3 78JR Nigel Pendykoski Nigel Pendykoski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 2 12 Jacob Chevalier Jacob Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 7 185 Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
5 1 24 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -4
6 6 96 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
7 5 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
All transfer

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 8
2 11 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 9
3 6 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
4 13 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 9
5 7 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
6 12 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 6
7 3 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
8 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -6
9 15 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
10 1 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -9
11 8 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -3
12 17 7X Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 5
13 10 99 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
14 5 22C Chris Crowe Chris Crowe St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -9
15 20 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
16 21 222 Nick Masi Nick Masi Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 5
17 4 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -13
18 DNF 14 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
19 DNF 19 26 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
20 DNF 16 17 Rob Disher Rob Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -4
21 DNF 18 26D Keith Dale Keith Dale Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
2 4 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 2
3 6 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 3
4 2 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
5 7 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
6 1 17 Rob Disher Rob Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -5
DNS 5 26D Keith Dale Keith Dale Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 5
2 4 99 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 3 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
4 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
5 1 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -4
6 5 7X Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -1
7 7 26 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 2
2 6 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 2 22C Chris Crowe Chris Crowe St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 1 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
5 4 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
6 7 222 Nick Masi Nick Masi Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
7 5 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
All transfer

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 10
2 14 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 12
3 3 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 12 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 8
5 7 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
6 13 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
7 4 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -3
8 20 721 Jean-Francois Leblanc Jean-Francois Leblanc Wickham, QC Wickham, QC 12
9 15 2 Jamie Gilbert Jamie Gilbert Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
10 5 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
11 1 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -10
12 18 769 Daniel Demers Daniel Demers Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 6
13 6 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -7
14 17 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
15 19 227 Tyler Colbert Tyler Colbert Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
16 DNF 8 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -8
17 DNF 10 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
18 DNF 9 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -9
19 DNF 2 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -17
20 DNF 16 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
DNS 21 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 6 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 3 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -1
5 7 2 Jamie Gilbert Jamie Gilbert Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
6 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 2 227 Tyler Colbert Tyler Colbert Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
2 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 4 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
4 3 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
5 1 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -4
6 2 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
7 DNF 7 721 Jean-Francois Leblanc Jean-Francois Leblanc Wickham, QC Wickham, QC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
2 1 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 5 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 2 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
5 3 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
6 7 769 Daniel Demers Daniel Demers Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 1
7 6 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -1
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 12
2 11 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
3 12 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
4 9 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 5
5 6 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 1
6 3 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
7 1 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
8 8 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
9 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
10 5 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
11 22 1R Sierra Robison Sierra Robison Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11
12 15 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
13 23 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 10
14 16 9 Connor Chambers Connor Chambers Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
15 24 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
16 DNF 19 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
17 DNF 7 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -10
18 DNF 18 8K Kallie Akins Kallie Akins Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
19 DNF 20 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
20 DNF 17 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
21 DNF 14 04 Rogan Monaghan Rogan Monaghan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
22 DNF 2 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -20
23 DNF 21 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
24 DNF 10 215 Nick Bowman Nick Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 9
2 9 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
3 5 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
4 13 1R Sierra Robison Sierra Robison Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 9
5 1 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
6 4 88 Steve Conway Steve Conway LEAMINGTON, ON LEAMINGTON, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 2 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 6 5J Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
9 12 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
10 7 15 Jonas Kazakevicius Jonas Kazakevicius Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -3
11 3 66 Justin Towers Justin Towers Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -8
12 11 25 Joe Stevenson Joe Stevenson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
DNS 8 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 3
2 8 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 6
3 5 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
4 3 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
5 6 215 Nick Bowman Nick Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
6 11 9 Connor Chambers Connor Chambers Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
Top 6 transfer
7 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
8 10 88 Steve Conway Steve Conway LEAMINGTON, ON LEAMINGTON, ON 2
9 9 15 Jonas Kazakevicius Jonas Kazakevicius Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -
10 DNF 7 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
11 DNF 1 1R Sierra Robison Sierra Robison Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 7 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
3 3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
5 10 6X Mike Sarantakos Mike Sarantakos Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 5
6 5 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 1 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
8 6 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
9 DNF 8 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
DNS 9 25 Joe Stevenson Joe Stevenson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 7 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 3 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 4 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
5 9 04 Rogan Monaghan Rogan Monaghan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
6 5 8K Kallie Akins Kallie Akins Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 66 Justin Towers Justin Towers Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
8 10 5J Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
9 DNF 6 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
10 DNF 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -9

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels