Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Celebration

Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Celebration

DIRTcar West Region Sportsman and Double Features

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Ontario's Only Full Size School Bus Demo

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

5/20/2024 - Merrittville Speedway

5/20/2024 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

RCR Performance Golf Carts Sales & Service presents the 10th Running of the Brian Stevens Memorial

Brian Stevens 44 Lap Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds, Brian Stevens Pole Dash, Vanderlaan Building Products NLMA Late Models, Hoosier Stocks, Rona Doidge Mod Lites, and Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

Classes

  • Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds30 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks22 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites18 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders37 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds

44 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 10 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
3 5 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 8 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
5 2 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
6 11 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
7 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -3
8 30 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 22
9 12 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
10 7 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
11 14 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
12 21 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 9
13 20 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 7
14 3 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -11
15 24 212 Martin Polhill Martin Polhill Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
16 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -10
17 22 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
18 25 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 7
19 23 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
20 27 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 7
21 DNF 9 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -12
22 DNF 19 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -3
23 DNF 28 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 5
24 DNF 29 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
25 DNF 13 18B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -12
26 DNF 18 43 Brian Page Brian Page Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -8
27 DNF 26 09T Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
28 DNF 16 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -12
29 DNF 15 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -14
30 DNF 17 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 4
3 7 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 4 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
5 10 18B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 5
6 5 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
7 9 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 2
8 3 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
9 1 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -8
10 8 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
2 4 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
3 7 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
4 9 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 5
5 3 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
6 8 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
7 6 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
8 5 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
9 10 09T Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
DNS 1 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 7 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 9 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
6 10 43 Brian Page Brian Page Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
7 8 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
8 6 212 Martin Polhill Martin Polhill Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
9 4 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -5
10 3 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
All transfer

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 9
2 5 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
3 6 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
4 7 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 3
5 17 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 12
6 11 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
7 9 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
8 14 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 6
9 1 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
10 12 26 Brock Gregory Brock Gregory 2
11 13 8 Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
12 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -10
13 15 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
14 3 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -11
15 22 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
16 DNF 18 17 Rob Disher Rob Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 2
17 DNF 8 99 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -9
18 DNF 21 22C Chris Crowe Chris Crowe St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
19 DNF 4 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -15
20 DNF 19 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
DNS 16 57 Murray Nicholls Murray Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
DNS 20 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 1
2 6 8 Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
3 7 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
4 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
5 3 99 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
6 8 57 Murray Nicholls Murray Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
7 4 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -3
8 5 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
2 5 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
3 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 2 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
5 1 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 7 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 1
7 6 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 2
2 4 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 2
3 7 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
4 2 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -2
5 6 26 Brock Gregory Brock Gregory 1
6 1 17 Rob Disher Rob Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -5
7 5 22C Chris Crowe Chris Crowe St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
All transfer

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 2 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
3 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 7 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
6 3 2 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
7 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
8 17 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
9 9 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
10 15 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
11 10 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
12 11 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
13 8 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
14 13 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -1
15 16 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
16 14 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
17 12 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
18 18 227 Tyler Colbert Tyler Colbert Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 3 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 4 2 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 5 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
5 6 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -5
7 7 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -
8 9 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
9 8 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 8 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 6
3 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 6 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 7 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
6 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 9 227 Tyler Colbert Tyler Colbert Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
8 5 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
9 2 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 10 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 8
3 8 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 5
4 2 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -2
5 19 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14
6 6 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -
7 18 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 11
8 5 17W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -3
9 9 7B Shawn Keus Shawn Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
10 13 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
11 12 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
12 7 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
13 24 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 11
14 22 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
15 20 32L Grayden Lyons Grayden Lyons Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON 5
16 23 20J Nathan Joyner Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 7
17 15 1R Sierra Robison Sierra Robison Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
18 DNF 1 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -17
19 DNF 4 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -15
20 DNF 21 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
21 DNF 17 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
22 DNF 16 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -6
23 DNF 14 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -9
DNS 11 215 Nick Bowman Nick Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 6
2 1 20J Nathan Joyner Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 8K Kallie Akins Kallie Akins Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 2 67 Roger Winfield Roger Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
5 3 9 Connor Chambers Connor Chambers Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
6 5 5J Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
DNS 8 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
DNS 6 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
DNS 9 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 66 Justin Towers Justin Towers Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
4 4 25 Joe Stevenson Joe Stevenson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 3 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
DNS 5 64 Corey Lawton Corey Lawton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
DNS 6 24 Brendan Lefrancois Brendan Lefrancois Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
DNS 8 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 7 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
3 8 17W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 5
4 4 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
5 14 7B Shawn Keus Shawn Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 9
6 11 215 Nick Bowman Nick Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
7 5 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
8 2 1R Sierra Robison Sierra Robison Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
9 17 1A Ashton Dickie Ashton Dickie Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 8
10 9 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
Top 10 transfer
11 19 20J Nathan Joyner Nathan Joyner Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 8
12 10 67 Roger Winfield Roger Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
13 15 9 Connor Chambers Connor Chambers Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
14 1 8K Kallie Akins Kallie Akins Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -13
15 16 5J Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
16 3 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -13
17 13 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
18 18 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
19 12 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 5
2 7 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
3 1 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
4 12 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
5 13 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 8
6 3 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
7 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
8 15 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 7
9 8 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
10 16 32L Grayden Lyons Grayden Lyons Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON 6
Top 10 transfer
11 11 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
12 2 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -10
13 10 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -3
14 17 25 Joe Stevenson Joe Stevenson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
15 14 64 Corey Lawton Corey Lawton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
16 9 24 Brendan Lefrancois Brendan Lefrancois Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -7
17 18 66 Justin Towers Justin Towers Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
18 5 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -13

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 4
2 2 151M Brian McDonald Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
3 3 9 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON -
4 8 46 Brandon Mowat Brandon Mowat Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 4
5 9 41 Ryan Lambert Ryan Lambert Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 4
6 7 J19 Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
7 10 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 3
8 16 0 Tyler French Tyler French Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 8
9 11 94 Stan Zanchin Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
10 12 31 John McIntyre John McIntyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
11 15 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 4
12 6 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -6
13 1 21 Rich Sanders Rich Sanders Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -12
14 DNF 13 7 Anthony Rinaldi Anthony Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -1
15 DNF 14 00 Ryan Goudie Ryan Goudie Gravenhurst, ON Gravenhurst, ON -1
16 DNF 18 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
17 DNF 4 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -13
DNS 17 47P Blaine Murawski Blaine Murawski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J19 Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 4 3 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 2
3 5 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
4 3 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON -1
5 6 7 Anthony Rinaldi Anthony Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
6 1 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 151M Brian McDonald Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
2 6 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 4
3 3 21 Rich Sanders Rich Sanders Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
4 5 94 Stan Zanchin Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
5 2 00 Ryan Goudie Ryan Goudie Gravenhurst, ON Gravenhurst, ON -3
6 4 0 Tyler French Tyler French Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Brandon Mowat Brandon Mowat Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
2 2 41 Ryan Lambert Ryan Lambert Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
3 5 9 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 2
4 3 31 John McIntyre John McIntyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
5 6 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
6 4 47P Blaine Murawski Blaine Murawski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels