Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Auto FX presents Big Bike Giveaway

Auto FX presents Big Bike Giveaway

Special Guest Appearance from Ken Schrader

Victoria Day Monday Special

Victoria Day Monday Special

RCR Performance Golf Carts presents the 10th Annual Brian Stevens Memorial

Pet Valu presents Best Appearing Dog Contest

Pet Valu presents Best Appearing Dog Contest

Special Appearance from the Niagara Ice Dogs and Bones

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

5/18/2024 - Merrittville Speedway

5/18/2024 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

AUTO FX presents BIG BIKE GIVEAWAY with Ken Schrader and the UMP/Canadian Modifieds

Hoosier Stock Drivers and 1 Guest will receive Free Grandstand Admission

Classes

  • Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds26 entries
  • Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman25 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites22 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders35 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds

9 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
2 6 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 4
3 3 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 4 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 8 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
6 9 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
7 7 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 2 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -6
9 1 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -8
All transfer
9 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 4 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 2
3 6 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 5 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
5 7 18B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 2
6 8 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
7 9 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
8 3 212 Martin Polhill Martin Polhill Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
9 2 43 Brian Page Brian Page Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -7
All transfer
9 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 3 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
3 6 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
4 2 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
5 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
6 8 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
7 7 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
8 4 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -4
All transfer

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jacob Chevalier Jacob Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 5 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
3 2 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
4 6 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 8 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 3
6 4 24 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -2
7 7 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -
8 9 88 Elijah Knutt Elijah Knutt Black Creek, ON Black Creek, ON 1
9 1 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
2 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 7 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
4 1 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
5 5 78JR Nigel Pendykowski Nigel Pendykowski Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 8 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 4 114R Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
8 DNF 2 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
2 7 185 Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
3 3 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
4 8 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 4
5 6 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 5 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
7 4 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -3
8 2 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
All transfer

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 1 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 6 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 3
4 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
5 3 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
6 4 5 Tony Kelly Tony Kelly Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
7 7 227 Tyler Colbert Tyler Colbert Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
2 2 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -
3 6 88 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 5 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
5 1 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 7 2 Jamie Gilbert Jamie Gilbert Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
7 4 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
8 8 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
2 4 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 6 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 3
4 5 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 7 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
7 3 80X Anthony Scott Anthony Scott Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -4
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 2
2 14 114W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 12
3 5 5J Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 6 67 Josh Silvio Josh Silvio Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 13 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 8
6 11 25 Joe Stevenson Joe Stevenson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
8 1 8K Kallie Akins Kallie Akins Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
9 15 9 Connor Chambers Connor Chambers Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
10 2 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -8
11 4 93 Simon Denhollander Simon Denhollander Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -7
12 7 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
13 DNF 8 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -5
14 DNF 10 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
15 DNF 12 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 7 7C Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 5
3 5 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 6 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 3 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 8K Kallie Akins Kallie Akins Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
7 9 5J Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
8 2 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
9 8 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 3
2 1 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
3 3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 5 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 6 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -4
7 8 67 Josh Silvio Josh Silvio Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
8 7 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
9 9 9 Connor Chambers Connor Chambers Welland, ON Welland, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
2 6 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
3 7 114 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
4 3 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
5 1 1R Sierra Robison Sierra Robison Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
7 2 43 John Trivieri John Trivieri St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 8 25 Joe Stevenson Joe Stevenson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 5 215 Nick Bowman Nick Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 6 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
4 1 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
5 8 24 Brendan Lefrancois Brendan Lefrancois Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 93 Simon Denhollander Simon Denhollander Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
7 7 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
8 3 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
9 4 114W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -5

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
2 1 25 Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Frankford, ON Frankford, ON -1
3 3 47B Joe Brosseau Joe Brosseau Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
4 6 1 Shawn Gregory Shawn Gregory Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
5 5 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA -
6 8 28K Tate O'Leary Tate O'Leary Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON 2
7 10 05 Mike Lewis Mike Lewis Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON 3
8 7 41 Corey Halbert Corey Halbert Oshawa, ON Oshawa, ON -1
9 4 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
10 11 09 Dan Price Dan Price Pontypool, ON Pontypool, ON 1
11 9 14M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Frankford, ON Frankford, ON 2
2 1 47B Joe Brosseau Joe Brosseau Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
3 4 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 1
4 2 41 Corey Halbert Corey Halbert Oshawa, ON Oshawa, ON -2
5 6 14M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 1
6 5 09 Dan Price Dan Price Pontypool, ON Pontypool, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
2 1 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
3 4 1 Shawn Gregory Shawn Gregory Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 1
4 5 28K Tate O'Leary Tate O'Leary Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON 1
5 2 05 Mike Lewis Mike Lewis Wallaceburg, ON Wallaceburg, ON -3
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels