Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Celebration

Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Celebration

DIRTcar West Region Sportsman and Double Features

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Ontario's Only Full Size School Bus Demo

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

8/26/2023 - Merrittville Speedway

8/26/2023 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Service Master presents Action Sprint Tour

Action Sprint Tour, 358 Modifieds, Hoosier Stocks, Modlites, 4 Cylinders and ProRider FMX Show

Classes

  • Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds17 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks18 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites16 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
2 3 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
3 9 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
4 13 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 9
5 11 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 6
6 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
7 6 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -1
8 7 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
9 8 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
10 12 28X Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
11 1 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -10
12 10 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
13 17 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
14 DNF 15 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
15 DNF 5 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -10
16 DNF 14 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
17 DNF 16 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 5 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
3 6 28X Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
4 2 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -2
5 4 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
6 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
2 4 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 5 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
4 1 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
5 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 6 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
2 2 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
3 5 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 4 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 1 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -4
All transfer

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 7
2 5 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 3
3 7 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
4 15 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 11
5 9 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 4
6 16 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 10
7 6 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
8 11 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
9 10 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
10 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -9
11 12 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
12 3 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -9
13 17 83 Shane Fryer Shane Fryer Essex, ON Essex, ON 4
14 13 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
15 14 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -1
16 2 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -14
17 DNF 4 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -13
18 DNF 18 196 Chris Crowe Chris Crowe St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 6 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
3 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 4 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
5 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
6 5 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 1
2 4 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 2
3 5 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
4 3 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
5 1 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -4
6 6 83 Shane Fryer Shane Fryer Essex, ON Essex, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
2 3 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
3 1 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
4 4 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 5 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -
6 6 196 Chris Crowe Chris Crowe St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
2 7 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
3 3 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 9 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
5 4 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 6 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
8 12 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
9 11 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
10 10 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
11 13 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 2
12 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -11
13 15 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
14 14 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
15 16 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
16 DNF 2 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -14
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
2 7 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
3 3 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 4 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 6 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
6 2 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
7 8 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
8 1 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
2 3 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
3 2 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
4 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 5 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 6 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 8 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
8 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
2 13 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 11
3 6 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 11 96X Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 7
5 15 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 10
6 19 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 13
7 17 44 Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 10
8 9 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
9 14 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
10 8 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -2
11 10 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
12 4 2EZ Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
13 12 71R Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
14 3 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -11
15 20 61 Douwe Degroot Douwe Degroot St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
16 16 27H Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
17 2 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -15
18 7 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -11
19 18 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
20 21 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
21 25 67 Roger Winfield Roger Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
22 22 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
23 DNF 24 N64 Dylan Bonner Dylan Bonner Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 1
24 DNF 23 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
25 DNF 1 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -24
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 4 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 3 2EZ Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 5 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
5 8 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
6 9 27H Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
7 7 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 1 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
9 6 67 Roger Winfield Roger Winfield Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 2 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 5 96X Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
4 4 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -
5 6 71R Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 8 44 Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 1 61 Douwe Degroot Douwe Degroot St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
8 7 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 6 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
3 3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 2 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
5 7 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
6 1 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
7 5 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
8 8 N64 Dylan Bonner Dylan Bonner Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels