Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Celebration

Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Celebration

DIRTcar West Region Sportsman and Double Features

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Ontario's Only Full Size School Bus Demo

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

5/6/2023 - Merrittville Speedway

5/6/2023 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Loop Paint presents Bobcat of Hamilton Weekly Racing

Combined Duel on the Dirt Event #1 for 4 Cylinders and Hoosier Stocks.

Classes

  • Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds21 entries
  • Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman26 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks27 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites17 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders23 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Commercial Auto Electric 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 3 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
3 2 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
4 8 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
5 5 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
6 21 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 15
7 16 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 9
8 12 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
9 15 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
10 17 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 7
11 6 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -5
12 9 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
13 7 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
14 14 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
15 4 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -11
16 19 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
17 18 80 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
18 10 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
19 11 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
20 13 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
21 20 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 5 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 3
3 1 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
4 6 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 7 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 4 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
DNS 2 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
2 5 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
3 4 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
4 7 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
6 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
7 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 6
2 4 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
3 1 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
4 3 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
5 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 6 80 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 DNF 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -5
All transfer

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 1 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
3 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
4 9 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
5 8 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 3
6 2 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -4
7 10 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
8 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
9 12 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
10 7 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
11 6 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -5
12 13 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
13 18 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
14 15 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
15 17 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
16 20 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
17 11 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
18 19 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
19 23 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
20 24 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
21 26 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
22 DNF 14 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -8
23 DNF 21 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
24 DNF 22 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -2
25 DNF 16 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON -9
26 DNF 25 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 7
2 6 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
3 2 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 9 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
5 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
6 1 9 Paul Gaboury Paul Gaboury Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
7 3 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
8 DNF 7 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -1
9 DNF 5 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
2 2 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
3 9 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 6
4 5 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
5 4 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
6 6 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 3 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -4
8 8 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
9 7 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 1
3 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 5 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
5 7 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 2
6 8 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
7 4 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
8 2 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -6
All transfer

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
2 5 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 1 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -2
4 18 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 14
5 3 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
6 9 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
7 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -5
8 11 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
9 10 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 1
10 13 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 3
11 8 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -3
12 12 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -
13 16 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 3
14 17 196 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
15 22 14S Mason Smith Mason Smith St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
16 26 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON 10
17 DNF 24 17C Ross Crowe Ross Crowe Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 7
18 DNF 6 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
19 DNF 23 5G Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON 4
20 DNF 20 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
21 DNF 25 26 Keith Dale Keith Dale Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
22 DNF 4 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -18
23 DNF 15 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -8
24 DNF 21 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
25 DNF 19 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -6
26 DNF 27 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
DNS 14 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 1
2 7 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
3 8 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
4 9 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 5
5 6 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 1
6 3 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -3
7 5 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
8 4 14S Mason Smith Mason Smith St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
DNS 1 26 Keith Dale Keith Dale Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
2 7 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 5 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
4 9 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 5
5 2 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
6 6 196 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
7 DNF 1 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
8 DNF 4 5G Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -4
9 DNF 8 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 2
2 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 9 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 6
4 1 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -3
5 2 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -3
6 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON -1
7 7 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
8 6 17C Ross Crowe Ross Crowe Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
DNS 8 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
All transfer

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 3 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 2 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
4 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
5 7 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
6 9 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
7 6 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
8 4 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
9 15 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
10 10 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -
11 14 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
12 11 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
13 8 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -5
14 12 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
15 13 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
16 DNF 17 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
DNS 16 69D Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
2 8 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
3 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 5 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
5 2 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
6 3 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
7 9 15 Ashton Anderson Ashton Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
8 1 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
9 7 69D Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 6
2 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 4 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 2 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -2
5 3 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -2
6 1 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
7 6 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
8 8 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON -
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 5
2 3 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
3 1 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -2
4 4 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 9 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
6 8 2 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
7 12 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
8 17 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 9
9 2 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
10 23 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 13
11 16 52 Rick VanKleef Rick VanKleef Vineland, ON Vineland, ON 5
12 11 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
13 10 61 Douwe Degroot Douwe Degroot St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
14 15 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
15 5 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -10
16 21 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
17 18 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
18 22 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
19 DNF 14 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
20 DNF 19 85 Scott Brown Scott Brown St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
21 DNF 13 1417 Alex Thibeault Alex Thibeault Welland, ON Welland, ON -8
22 DNF 20 71B Rick Beales Rick Beales Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
23 DNF 7 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -16
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
2 8 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
3 5 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 2
4 7 61 Douwe Degroot Douwe Degroot St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 1 1417 Alex Thibeault Alex Thibeault Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
DNS 3 52 Rick VanKleef Rick VanKleef Vineland, ON Vineland, ON -
DNS 4 85 Scott Brown Scott Brown St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
DNS 6 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7C Cole Hardy Cole Hardy Welland, ON Welland, ON 7
2 1 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
3 5 2 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 2 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 7 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
6 3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
7 6 71B Rick Beales Rick Beales Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
DQ 4 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
2 3 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
3 4 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 2 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
5 7 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
6 6 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 5 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels