Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Auto FX presents Big Bike Giveaway

Auto FX presents Big Bike Giveaway

Special Guest Appearance from Ken Schrader

Victoria Day Monday Special

Victoria Day Monday Special

RCR Performance Golf Carts presents the 10th Annual Brian Stevens Memorial

Pet Valu presents Best Appearing Dog Contest

Pet Valu presents Best Appearing Dog Contest

Special Appearance from the Niagara Ice Dogs and Bones

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

9/10/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

9/10/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Cotton Inc.

S.O.S. Sprint Tour, 50 Lap DIRTcar Sportsman, Hoosier Stocks St. Catharines Husky Duel on the Dirt Combined Race, 4 Cylinders and V6's

Classes

  • Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman24 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks26 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Semenuk's Esso/Baron Roofing DIRTcar Sportsman

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 12 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 10
3 13 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 10
4 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
5 16 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 11
6 1 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -5
7 5 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
8 18 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 10
9 8 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
10 10 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
11 19 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 8
12 6 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
13 14 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
14 17 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
15 2 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -13
16 9 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -7
17 20 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
18 22 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
19 23 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr 4
20 DNF 24 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
21 DNF 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -17
22 DNF 21 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
23 DNF 15 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -8
24 DNF 11 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
3 3 35R Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 5 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 1
5 8 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
6 6 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 7 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
8 4 99PJR Matteo Panunte Matteo Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
2 1 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
3 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
4 2 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 6 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
6 7 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
7 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
8 8 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
3 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 4 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 7 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
6 5 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -1
7 6 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -1
8 8 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
All transfer

Hoosier Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 10
2 6 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 4
3 17 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 14
4 8 2 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
5 5 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 2 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -4
7 12 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 5
8 14 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 6
9 23 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 14
10 13 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
11 1 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -10
12 25 93 Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON 13
13 9 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
14 21 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 7
15 3 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -12
16 15 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
17 16 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -1
18 DNF 20 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
19 DNF 19 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -
20 DNF 10 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
21 DNF 18 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
22 DNF 24 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
23 DNF 22 76 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
24 DNF 7 0 Tyler French Tyler French Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -17
25 DNF 4 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -21
26 DNF 26 55 Wesley Burning Wesley Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
2 6 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 4
3 7 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
4 4 0 Tyler French Tyler French Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -
5 9 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 4
6 8 7K Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 2
7 1 65 John Dunn John Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -6
8 5 76 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
9 3 93 Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 7
2 6 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
3 7 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 4
4 1 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -3
5 4 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
6 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON -1
7 3 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
8 DNF 2 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -6
DNS 9 55 Wesley Burning Wesley Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 2 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 5 2 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 3 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
5 7 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
6 8 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
7 6 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
8 4 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -4
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 7 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 4
4 5 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 26 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 21
6 2 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
7 11 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
8 16 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 8
9 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
10 6 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
11 12 64 Doug Erskine Doug Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
12 13 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
13 9 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
14 23 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 9
15 21 61 Chris Laskey Chris Laskey Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
16 15 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -1
17 20 34D James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
18 DNF 17 14DD John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
19 DNF 8 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -11
20 DNF 27 5J.R Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
21 DNF 24 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
22 DNF 25 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
23 DNF 22 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
24 DNF 14 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -10
25 DNF 19 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
26 DNF 10 19 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -16
27 DNF 18 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -9
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
2 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 9 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
4 7 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
5 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 6 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 5 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
8 8 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
9 4 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -
2 3 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 7 64 Doug Erskine Doug Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 4
4 4 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
5 6 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
6 9 14DD John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
7 2 34D James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 8 114JR Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -
9 5 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 8 19 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
4 4 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
5 1 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -4
6 5 12 Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
7 7 61 Chris Laskey Chris Laskey Welland, ON Welland, ON -
8 6 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
9 9 5J.R Jacob Mcintyre Jacob Mcintyre Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels