Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
First School Bus Race this Saturday Night

First School Bus Race this Saturday Night

Young McNamara presents West Region Canada Sportsman Series and School Bus Races plus Bobcat of Hamilton Weekly Racing Series.

Monsters of Merrittville

Monsters of Merrittville

Click Here to Purchase Your Tickets

Wreckfest 2022

Wreckfest 2022

Click Here to Purchase Your Tickets

4/23/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

4/23/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

JNE Recovery-Spring Sizzler 2022

S.O.S. Sprint Tour, 358 Modifieds, DIRTcar Sportsman, Hoosier Stocks and 4 Cylinders

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds17 entries
  • Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman15 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks18 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catherines, ON St Catherines, ON 3
2 7 3RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
3 1 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
4 12 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton 8
5 2 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
6 5 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish -1
7 6 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
8 11 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
9 13 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
10 10 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
11 DNF 3 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -8
12 DNF 17 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 5
13 DNF 9 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -4
14 DNF 8 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -6
15 DNF 15 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
16 DNF 16 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon -
17 DNF 14 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 6 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 4
3 2 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish -1
4 9 3RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
5 3 97C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -2
6 8 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
7 5 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
8 7 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
9 4 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
2 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catherines, ON St Catherines, ON 4
3 2 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 3 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
5 7 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton -1
7 DNF 4 38J Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -3
8 DNF 8 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon -
All transfer

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
2 3 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
3 4 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON 1
4 9 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 5
5 1 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -4
6 6 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
7 7 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
8 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -3
9 12 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 3
10 10 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
11 11 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
12 15 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 3
13 8 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -5
14 14 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -
15 DNF 13 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
2 4 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
3 3 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory Ontario, ON Ontario, ON -
4 8 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 4
5 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
6 7 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
7 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
8 5 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
2 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Cathrines, ON St. Cathrines, ON -1
3 4 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
4 3 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
5 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Ontario, ON Ontario, ON 2
6 6 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
7 5 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -2
All transfer

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
2 4 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 2
3 6 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 3 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -1
5 1 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -4
6 12 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
7 5 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
8 15 0 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr , ON , ON 7
9 9 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
10 11 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
11 7 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
12 13 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
13 17 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
14 8 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -6
15 10 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON -5
16 DNF 18 2M Mark Mcdonald Mark Mcdonald Lucan, ON Lucan, ON 2
DNS 14 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
DNS 16 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 3
2 5 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 3
3 2 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 1 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON -3
5 3 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
6 DNF 6 0 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr , ON , ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
2 5 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
3 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
4 3 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -1
5 6 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
6 DNF 1 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -
2 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 3 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 4 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
5 6 2M Mark Mcdonald Mark Mcdonald Lucan, ON Lucan, ON 1
6 2 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
2 1 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
3 5 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
4 15 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 11
5 2 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
6 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -3
7 11 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
8 10 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 2
9 13 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
10 6 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
11 8 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
12 12 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
13 9 10X Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -4
14 DNF 14 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -
DQ 7 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
2 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 5 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
4 2 10X Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
5 8 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
6 7 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
DNS 1 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
DQ 6 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 6 96 Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
3 3 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
4 7 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
5 4 13M Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -1
6 2 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
7 DNF 5 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #3 Sponsored by 2 Cool Automotive
Week #2 Sponsored by Loop Paint
71st Season Opener
2022 Spring Sizzler at Merrittville Speedway
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu