Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
Monsters of Merrittville

Monsters of Merrittville

To Purchase Your Tickets Click Here

8/27/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

8/27/2022 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Country 89.1

Action Sprint Tour plus 358 Modifieds, Hoosier Stocks, 4 Cylinders, Mod-Lites and V6's

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds17 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks16 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites16 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders22 entries
  • V6s5 entries
  • Winged Crate Sprints17 entries
    • Action Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
2 8 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
3 9 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 6
4 12 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
5 2 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
6 5 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
7 7 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
8 15 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
9 13 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
10 11 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 1
11 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -10
12 6 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
13 17 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
14 3 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -11
15 14 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
16 16 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -
17 DNF 4 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
2 3 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
3 4 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 6 38RS Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
5 9 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
6 1 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -5
7 5 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
8 8 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
9 7 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
4 7 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
5 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
6 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
7 8 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
8 6 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
All transfer

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
2 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
3 8 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 5
4 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 11 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
6 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
7 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
8 13 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
9 16 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 7
10 9 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON -1
11 7 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
12 14 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
13 12 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
14 15 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
15 10 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -5
16 1 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
3 1 19 Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
4 7 2 Brad Sheehan Brad Sheehan St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
5 6 22 Kyle Haynes Kyle Haynes Belwood, ON Belwood, ON 1
6 8 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
7 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
8 5 50 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 7
2 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
3 6 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
4 4 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
5 7 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
6 5 37J Jeff Bean Jeff Bean Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
7 1 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
8 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -5
All transfer

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
2 7 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
3 4 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 2 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
5 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody -
6 12 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
7 10 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
8 11 1 Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
9 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -8
10 16 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
11 13 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
12 14 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
13 6 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -7
14 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -11
15 15 88 Ray Sliter Ray Sliter Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
16 DNF 9 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
2 4 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 2
3 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 2
4 6 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
5 3 71 Leroy Buscumb Leroy Buscumb Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
6 2 1 Dillan Sliter Dillan Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
7 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
DNS 8 8 Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
2 3 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
3 4 6 Rob Misener Rob Misener Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
5 5 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 2 32 Cohen Corbett Cohen Corbett St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
7 8 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
8 7 88 Ray Sliter Ray Sliter Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
2 8 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 14 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 11
4 11 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
5 13 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 8
6 7 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
7 10 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
8 15 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 7
9 19 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 10
10 22 12 Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 12
11 9 12D Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
12 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -10
13 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -9
14 16 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
15 3 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -12
16 20 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
17 1 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -16
18 5 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -13
19 18 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
20 12 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -8
21 21 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
22 DNF 17 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
2 7 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
3 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
4 3 7B Cierra Keus Cierra Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
5 1 77 James McDonald James McDonald Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -4
6 8 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
7 5 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
8 6 12 Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 6 10J Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 4
3 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 2 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -2
5 7 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 2
6 3 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
7 1 4 Mason Anderson Mason Anderson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
2 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 4 12D Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
4 6 71 Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
5 5 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 1 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
7 7 124 Steven Ellis Steven Ellis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer

V6s

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
2 4 13Z Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON 2
3 1 16C Chris Mussat Chris Mussat St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
4 2 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
5 3 JR15S Joe Cushman Joe Cushman Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 2 13Z Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -
3 1 JR15S Joe Cushman Joe Cushman Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
4 3 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
5 5 16C Chris Mussat Chris Mussat St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer

Winged Crate Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 6 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 7 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
4 3 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -1
5 10 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 5
6 1 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -5
7 5 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -2
8 9 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
9 2 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -7
10 11 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
11 8 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
12 15 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON 3
13 16 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
14 13 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -1
15 17 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
16 12 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
17 14 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -
2 6 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 2 39 Jonah Mutton Jonah Mutton Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -1
4 5 16R Seth Roy Seth Roy Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 3 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -2
6 4 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON -
2 2 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 5 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
4 6 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 2
5 4 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -1
6 3 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 3 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
3 2 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -1
4 5 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
5 4 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #13 Sponsored by Fastek Inc.
Week #16 Sponsored by Niagara Trailers
Week#15 Sponsored by Niagara Employment Help Centre
Canadian Grand Nationals sponsored by Baron Roofing & Siding
Week #14 sponsored by Exclusive Imprint
Week #12 Sponsored by Peters Construction Group
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu