Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Celebration

Schools Out for Summer Canada Day Celebration

DIRTcar West Region Sportsman and Double Features

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Tim Hortons presents Wreckfest 2024

Ontario's Only Full Size School Bus Demo

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track

73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment

9/17/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

9/17/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Burger Barn 360 sprints, Crate Sprints, Hoosier Stocks & 4 Cyl

Classes

  • Hoosier Stocks22 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
2 6 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 11 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 8
4 15 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 11
5 4 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON -1
6 12 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 6
7 3 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -4
8 2 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -6
9 19 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 10
10 13 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
11 7 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
12 10 10 Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
13 8 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -5
14 18 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
15 16 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
16 9 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -7
17 14 7X Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -3
18 17 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
19 5 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -14
20 20 X John Burt John Burt Welland, ON Welland, ON -
21 22 48 Al King Al King 1
DNS 21 43 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 4 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON 2
3 3 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
4 1 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
5 5 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
6 7 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
7 6 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON -1
8 8 48 Al King Al King -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 2
2 2 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 6 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
4 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
5 1 7X Kevin Kocarik Kevin Kocarik Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -4
6 4 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
7 5 X John Burt John Burt Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
2 4 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
3 1 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -2
4 6 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
5 5 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -
6 3 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -3
7 7 43 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 10
2 6 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
3 9 21X Mark Bazuin Mark Bazuin Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 6
4 5 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
5 8 96X Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
6 17 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON 11
7 13 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 6
8 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
9 10 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
10 12 76 Dan Mckay Dan Mckay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
11 14 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
12 3 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -9
13 16 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
14 15 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
15 2 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -13
16 7 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -9
17 18 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
18 20 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON 2
19 19 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
20 1 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -19
21 21 7 Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 3
2 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 7 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
4 3 76 Dan Mckay Dan Mckay Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
5 2 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -3
6 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
7 6 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96X Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
2 1 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
3 6 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -
5 3 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
6 7 91 Olivier Larocque Olivier Larocque Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
DNS 5 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Mark Bazuin Mark Bazuin Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
2 2 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
3 6 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
4 5 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
5 1 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
6 7 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
7 4 7 Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00


Super Dirt Week

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Brian Stevens Memorial-358 Modifieds
Sportsman Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
4 Cylinder Feature
358 Modified Feature
Hoosier Stock Feature
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu
VP Race Fuels