Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Plus Toonie Hot Dog Nights-Saturday June 25/22

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Click Here to Purchase Tickets

9/4/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

9/4/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Bobcat of Hamilton Weekly Series final points night

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds15 entries
  • Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman25 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks23 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites23 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders26 entries
  • V6s8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON 1
2 7 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 1 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
4 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 9 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
6 10 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
7 13 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 6
8 4 0 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
9 8 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
10 11 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
11 12 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
12 3 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -9
13 15 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
14 6 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
DNS 14 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 1 0 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 3 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 5 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
7 7 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
DNS 8 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
2 7 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
4 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
5 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
7 2 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
2 16 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14
3 7 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 4
4 10 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
5 23 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 18
6 17 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 11
7 21 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 14
8 11 74X David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
9 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
10 18 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 8
11 14 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 3
12 15 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
13 9 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -4
14 13 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
15 6 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -9
16 24 3 MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 8
17 12 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
18 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -17
19 25 174 Chris Storm Chris Storm Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
20 3 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -17
21 5 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -16
22 22 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
23 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -21
24 19 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -5
DNS 20 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 4 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
4 8 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 4
5 6 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
6 3 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -
8 5 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
9 9 174 Chris Storm Chris Storm Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74X David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
2 3 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 1
3 8 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 5
4 4 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
5 6 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
6 2 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 1 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
8 7 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
2 2 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
3 6 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 3
4 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
5 8 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 3
6 5 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -4
8 1 3 MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -7

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 16
2 10 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 8
3 16 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 13
4 11 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
5 13 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle 8
6 6 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 8 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
8 3 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -5
9 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -7
10 9 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray -1
11 4 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -7
12 7 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
13 15 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 2
14 14 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
15 12 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -3
16 1 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -15
17 5 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -12
18 20 1 Cory Sawyer Cory Sawyer Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
19 18 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON -1
20 23 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 3
21 21 17 Robert Disher Robert Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
22 19 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
23 22 43 Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 5
2 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
3 7 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 4
4 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
5 1 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
6 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
8 5 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 3
2 2 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 3 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
5 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle -
6 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 1 Cory Sawyer Cory Sawyer Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
8 8 43 Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
2 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -
4 1 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
5 7 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 2
6 4 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 17 Robert Disher Robert Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -1

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 12
2 11 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
3 8 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 5
4 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 5 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 19 28 Eric Desilets Eric Desilets Drummonville, QC Drummonville, QC 13
7 12 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
8 9 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 1
9 7 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -2
10 17 23K Paul Klager Paul Klager Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 7
11 15 117 Keven Boucher Carrier Keven Boucher Carrier Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 4
12 10 74 Marty DeMoel Marty DeMoel Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
13 4 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -9
14 2 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
15 21 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 6
16 18 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
17 14 B7 Charlo-Antoine Bessette Charlo-Antoine Bessette Drummonville, QC Drummonville, QC -3
18 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -17
19 22 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 3
20 23 8K Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
21 16 S8 Steve Comeau Steve Comeau Warwick, QC Warwick, QC -5
22 3 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -19
DNS 20 30 Alexia Roux Alexia Roux Warwick, QC Warwick, QC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON 1
2 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
3 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -
4 8 23K Paul Klager Paul Klager Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 4
5 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -4
6 7 S8 Steve Comeau Steve Comeau Warwick, QC Warwick, QC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 28 Eric Desilets Eric Desilets Drummonville, QC Drummonville, QC -1
8 4 88 Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 3 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 1
3 5 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
4 4 74 Marty DeMoel Marty DeMoel Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
5 1 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 6 B7 Charlo-Antoine Bessette Charlo-Antoine Bessette Drummonville, QC Drummonville, QC -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 30 Alexia Roux Alexia Roux Warwick, QC Warwick, QC -
8 8 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 3 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 1
3 5 117 Keven Boucher Carrier Keven Boucher Carrier Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 2
4 4 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
5 6 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 1 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 7 8K Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
2 7 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
3 13 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 10
4 11 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 7
5 5 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
6 10 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
7 12 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
8 23 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 15
9 16 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
10 4 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -6
11 17 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
12 18 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON 6
13 25 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 12
14 2 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
15 3 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -12
16 14 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -2
17 9 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -8
18 19 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
19 20 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
20 1 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -19
21 15 12D Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON -6
22 8 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -14
23 21 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -2
24 22 76 Dan Muir Dan Muir Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
DNS 24 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -
DNS 26 3 Kevin Aube Kevin Aube , ON , ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
2 3 12 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
5 6 12D Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON 1
6 9 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 3
Top 6 transfer
7 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
8 7 76 Dan Muir Dan Muir Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
DNS 8 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
2 7 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
3 2 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
4 8 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON 4
5 4 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
6 1 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 3 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
DNS 6 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
2 3 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 5 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
4 6 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
5 7 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
6 1 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
8 4 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -4
DNS 8 3 Kevin Aube Kevin Aube , ON , ON -

V6s

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 5 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
3 3 14A Jeff Marsh Jeff Marsh Welland, ON Welland, ON -
4 8 10 James Small James Small St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
5 7 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
6 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -5
7 6 88 Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -1
8 2 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
2 6 88 Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON 4
3 7 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
4 4 22F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 3 14A Jeff Marsh Jeff Marsh Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
6 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -5
7 5 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #8 Sponsored by Rankin Construction
Week #7 Sponsored by Vansickle Pet Valu
Week #6 Sponsored by Auto FX Graphics & Signs
Week #5 Sponsored by Young McNamara
Victoria Day Monday Sponsored by Zavitz & Sykora Financial
Week #3 Sponsored by 2 Cool Automotive
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu