Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Plus Toonie Hot Dog Nights-Saturday June 25/22

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Click Here to Purchase Tickets

8/7/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

8/7/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Bobcat of Hamilton Weekly Series

Featuting Bill Wilard Sr, Stirling Silver Sportsman Event Plus Kids Box Car Races

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds20 entries
  • Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman26 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks25 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites16 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders26 entries
  • V6s7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 15
2 12 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
3 10 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
4 8 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
5 15 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
6 9 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
7 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 7 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON -1
9 14 1P Darren Peters Darren Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 5
10 11 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
11 4 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -7
12 13 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
13 18 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
14 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -13
15 20 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
16 19 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
17 17 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
18 6 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -12
19 5 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -14
20 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -18
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 6 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 2 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 5 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 7 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
6 3 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
2 3 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON 1
3 6 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -4
6 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
2 4 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
3 5 1P Darren Peters Darren Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
4 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 3 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
6 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
Top 6 transfer

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 6
2 6 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
3 10 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 7
4 9 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 5
5 18 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 13
6 19 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 13
7 8 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
8 17 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
9 16 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 7
10 11 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
11 12 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
12 15 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
13 13 4S Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
14 1 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -13
15 20 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
16 5 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -11
17 21 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
18 2 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -16
19 23 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
20 24 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 4
21 25 3MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
22 14 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -8
23 3 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -20
24 4 74X Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -20
25 22 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
26 26 18X Jayme Porter Jayme Porter Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
2 6 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 8 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 5
4 7 4S Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
5 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
6 1 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 9 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
8 3 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
9 5 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74X Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
2 6 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
3 2 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 5 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
6 4 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
8 8 18X Jayme Porter Jayme Porter Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
2 7 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 5
3 2 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 5 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
5 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -4
6 4 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 9 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
9 6 3MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 17
2 14 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 12
3 15 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 12
4 12 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 8
5 2 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -3
6 13 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
7 20 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 13
8 4 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -4
9 19 48 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
10 8 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -2
11 17 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON 6
12 7 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -5
13 6 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
14 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -13
15 23 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 8
16 5 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -11
17 3 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -14
18 9 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle -9
19 16 17 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON -3
20 11 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -9
21 10 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -11
22 24 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
23 21 48C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -2
24 22 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
DNS 25 43 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
2 2 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
3 6 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 3
4 8 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON 4
5 3 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 48 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
8 1 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -7
9 5 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 7 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 5
3 8 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
4 5 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
5 4 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle -1
6 2 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
DNS 1 43 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 3
2 6 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 3 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
4 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
5 1 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
6 7 17 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 48C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
8 5 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -3

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
2 5 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
3 10 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
4 8 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
5 3 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody -2
6 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 7 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -
8 9 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 1
9 1 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
10 13 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
11 12 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
12 11 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -1
13 14 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 1
14 16 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
15 4 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -11
16 15 8K Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
2 4 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
3 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
4 6 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 5 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 2 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
8 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
2 6 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 4
3 3 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody -
4 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 1
5 2 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -5
7 7 8K Gavin Hill Gavin Hill Welland, ON Welland, ON -
8 8 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 8
2 10 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 8
3 5 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
4 12 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
5 18 91 Olivier Laroque Olivier Laroque 13
6 6 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 4 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
8 11 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
9 26 519 Rob Shaw Rob Shaw St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 17
10 17 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 7
11 21 14M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 10
12 2 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -10
13 15 12 Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON 2
14 20 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Dundas, ON Dundas, ON 6
15 24 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 9
16 3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -13
17 23 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 6
18 8 62 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -10
19 13 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -6
20 19 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
21 16 10M Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Welland, ON Welland, ON -5
22 1 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -21
23 7 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -16
24 22 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -2
25 14 54 Chris French Chris French , ON , ON -11
DNS 25 71JR Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
2 3 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 1 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
4 8 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 4
5 2 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -3
6 6 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -
8 4 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -4
9 9 71JR Trevor Want Trevor Want Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 3 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 5 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
4 6 54 Chris French Chris French , ON , ON 2
5 8 91 Olivier Laroque Olivier Laroque 3
6 4 62 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Dundas, ON Dundas, ON -
8 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -7
9 9 519 Rob Shaw Rob Shaw St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
2 3 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
3 5 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
4 7 10M Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
5 6 12 Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON 1
6 4 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 14M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 1
8 1 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7

V6s

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 2 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
3 6 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
4 3 10 Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
5 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -4
6 5 88 Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -1
7 7 5 Rick Beales Rick Beales Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 6 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
3 2 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 3 10 Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
5 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -4
6 5 88 Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -1
7 7 5 Rick Beales Rick Beales Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
Top 7 transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #8 Sponsored by Rankin Construction
Week #7 Sponsored by Vansickle Pet Valu
Week #6 Sponsored by Auto FX Graphics & Signs
Week #5 Sponsored by Young McNamara
Victoria Day Monday Sponsored by Zavitz & Sykora Financial
Week #3 Sponsored by 2 Cool Automotive
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu