Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Plus Toonie Hot Dog Nights-Saturday June 25/22

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Click Here to Purchase Tickets

8/2/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

8/2/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

358 Modified, Sportsman $1000 to win, Hoosier and 4 cylinder

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds19 entries
  • Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman31 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks37 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 2 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
3 6 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 1 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
5 3 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 14 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 8
7 8 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
8 11 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
9 19 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
10 7 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
11 16 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
12 12 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON -
13 18 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 5
14 9 1P Jordan Peters Jordan Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -5
15 5 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -10
16 10 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
17 13 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -4
18 17 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
19 15 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1P Jordan Peters Jordan Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
2 1 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
3 4 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
4 6 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
5 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
6 7 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
7 5 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 4 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
3 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
4 2 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 5 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 3 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON -
2 3 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
3 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 6 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 4 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
All transfer

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
3 5 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
4 2 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
5 3 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 10 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 4
7 7 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
8 8 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
9 9 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
10 11 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
11 18 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 7
12 1 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -11
13 14 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
14 13 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
15 20 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
16 16 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
17 21 74V Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 4
18 25 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 7
19 24 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 5
20 22 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay 2
21 15 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
22 17 4S Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
23 26 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
24 23 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
25 19 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
26 12 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 3 74V Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
4 4 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -
5 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
6 10 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 4
7 12 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
8 9 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
Top 8 transfer
9 6 3MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
10 8 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
11 11 77C Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor , ON , ON -
12 13 20J Tony Cowell Tony Cowell Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON 1
13 7 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
2 1 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 5 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
4 8 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
5 2 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
6 6 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 11 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
8 4 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -4
9 9 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
10 7 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -3
11 10 20J Tony Cowell Tony Cowell Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 5 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 3
3 7 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
4 8 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
5 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
6 9 4S Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
Top 6 transfer
7 2 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 6 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
9 3 5S Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
10 10 77C Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor , ON , ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
2 6 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
3 4 96B Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
4 10 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 6
5 1 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 9 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
Top 6 transfer
7 3 74V Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -4
8 5 3MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
9 7 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
10 8 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 3
2 8 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
3 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 18 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle 14
5 12 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 7
6 11 53 Wade Purchase Wade Purchase Demorestville, ON Demorestville, ON 5
7 13 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
8 24 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16
9 3 26 Kraig Handley Kraig Handley Picton, ON Picton, ON -6
10 10 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -
11 9 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -2
12 22 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 10
13 6 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -7
14 2 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -12
15 20 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 5
16 17 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
17 19 97L Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
18 15 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
19 21 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
20 16 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
21 23 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
22 7 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -15
23 25 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
24 26 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
25 14 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -11
26 1 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON -25
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97L Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
2 1 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 5 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
4 10 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
6 7 5 Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON 1
7 8 93F Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON 1
8 9 97 David Barrett David Barrett Colborne, ON Colborne, ON 1
9 2 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -7
DNS 4 17J Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 5
2 3 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
3 2 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 1 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON -
6 4 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
7 7 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
8 9 30JR Tom Pearson Tom Pearson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
9 8 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26 Kraig Handley Kraig Handley Picton, ON Picton, ON 6
2 3 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
3 5 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON 2
4 12 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 8
5 9 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 4
6 2 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
8 10 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
9 1 17J Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -8
10 8 17 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON -2
11 4 5 Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -7
12 11 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
13 13 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 3
2 3 53 Wade Purchase Wade Purchase Demorestville, ON Demorestville, ON 1
3 5 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 2
4 9 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 5
5 11 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 6
6 7 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -5
8 6 97L Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
9 1 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -8
10 12 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
11 8 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -3
12 10 97 David Barrett David Barrett Colborne, ON Colborne, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
2 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
3 10 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 7
4 9 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 5
5 2 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
6 3 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 1
8 11 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
9 7 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
10 12 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 2
11 4 93F Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON -7
12 6 30JR Tom Pearson Tom Pearson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 13
2 10 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
3 12 10M Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
4 19 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 15
5 11 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 6
6 6 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
7 2 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -5
8 8 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
9 13 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
10 15 3 Kevin Aube Kevin Aube , ON , ON 5
11 7 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
12 16 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON 4
13 17 44 Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
14 21 12D Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON 7
15 9 7D Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
16 25 44W Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
17 20 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 3
18 26 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 8
19 23 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson , ON , ON 4
20 24 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 4
21 22 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON 1
22 18 7 Anthony Rinaldi Anthony Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -4
23 3 24 Rodney Rutherford Rodney Rutherford Dundas, ON Dundas, ON -20
24 1 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON -23
25 5 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -20
DQ 4 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
2 9 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 7
3 3 12D Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON -
4 8 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON 4
5 1 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson , ON , ON -4
6 7 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 1
7 12 44W Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
8 6 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
Top 8 transfer
9 4 27J Jaime Ayers Jaime Ayers Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
10 10 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
DNS 11 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
DNS 5 5C Chris Meidlinger Chris Meidlinger Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 8
2 5 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
3 10 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 7
4 1 7D Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
5 8 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
6 2 79 Steve Miller Steve Miller paris, ON paris, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 01 Scott Simpson Scott Simpson , ON , ON -1
8 7 27J Jaime Ayers Jaime Ayers Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
9 3 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -6
DNS 4 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
2 1 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
3 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 8 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON 4
5 3 24 Rodney Rutherford Rodney Rutherford Dundas, ON Dundas, ON -2
6 7 44 Craig Vlasic Craig Vlasic Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
8 6 5C Chris Meidlinger Chris Meidlinger Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -2
9 10 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON 1
10 9 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 2 3 Kevin Aube Kevin Aube , ON , ON -
3 7 10M Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
4 3 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -1
5 10 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 5
6 8 7 Anthony Rinaldi Anthony Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 12D Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON -1
8 1 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
9 5 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
10 9 44W Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #8 Sponsored by Rankin Construction
Week #7 Sponsored by Vansickle Pet Valu
Week #6 Sponsored by Auto FX Graphics & Signs
Week #5 Sponsored by Young McNamara
Victoria Day Monday Sponsored by Zavitz & Sykora Financial
Week #3 Sponsored by 2 Cool Automotive
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu