Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Plus Toonie Hot Dog Nights-Saturday June 25/22

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Click Here to Purchase Tickets

7/31/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

7/31/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Bobcat of Hamilton Weekly Series PLUS autograph night

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds18 entries
  • Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman24 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks37 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites17 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders31 entries
  • V6s5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
2 10 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
3 12 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
4 15 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 11
5 7 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
6 14 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
7 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
8 9 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON 1
9 8 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -1
10 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
11 17 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
12 13 1P Darren Peters Darren Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
13 18 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
14 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -13
15 4 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -11
16 5 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -11
17 3 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -14
DNS 16 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
2 6 1P Darren Peters Darren Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
3 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
4 4 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
5 3 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 6 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 4 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON -
5 2 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
2 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 5 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 4 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
5 1 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 12
2 17 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 15
3 7 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
4 14 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 10
5 8 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 3
6 2 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -4
7 9 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
8 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
9 11 74F David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
10 6 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
11 20 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 9
12 22 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 10
13 5 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -8
14 4 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -10
15 10 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
16 21 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
17 16 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
18 23 57 Joseph Herremans Joseph Herremans Denfield, ON Denfield, ON 5
19 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -18
20 19 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
21 15 74V Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -6
22 24 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
23 12 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -11
24 18 96 Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 5 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
3 8 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 5
4 6 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
5 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
6 7 74V Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
DNS 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
2 2 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -
3 5 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 6 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
5 8 96 Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 3
6 1 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -5
Top 6 transfer
7 3 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 7 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 3
2 6 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 4
3 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 2 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 3 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
6 5 74F David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
Top 6 transfer
7 1 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -6
8 8 57 Joseph Herremans Joseph Herremans Denfield, ON Denfield, ON -

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 13
2 17 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 15
3 15 53 Wade Purchase Wade Purchase Demorestville, ON Demorestville, ON 12
4 1 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
5 8 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
6 11 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 5
7 4 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
8 5 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
9 20 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 11
10 18 26 Kraig Handley Kraig Handley Picton, ON Picton, ON 8
11 7 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle -4
12 23 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 11
13 10 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
14 22 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
15 2 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -13
16 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -13
17 25 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 8
18 24 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 6
19 9 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -10
20 26 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
21 13 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray -8
22 6 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -16
23 16 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -7
24 19 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -5
25 12 17X Robert Disher Robert Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -13
26 21 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
2 3 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
4 1 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
6 9 5 Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON 3
7 6 65 Scott Dunn Scott Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON -1
8 7 93 Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON -1
9 8 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
DNS 10 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 2
2 2 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
3 4 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
4 5 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
6 8 48 Brayden King Brayden King Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
7 1 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
8 6 48C Colton Lane Colton Lane , ON , ON -2
9 9 17J Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 9
2 2 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 4 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 9 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 5
5 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
6 8 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 12 96T Todd Shaw Todd Shaw Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 5
8 7 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
9 5 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -4
10 6 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -4
11 11 93 Calvin Fox Calvin Fox , ON , ON -
12 1 48 Brayden King Brayden King Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -11
13 13 17J Jeff Humphry Jeff Humphry Belleville, ON Belleville, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 1
2 5 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle 3
3 10 53 Wade Purchase Wade Purchase Demorestville, ON Demorestville, ON 7
4 7 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 3
5 9 17X Robert Disher Robert Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 4
6 13 26 Kraig Handley Kraig Handley Picton, ON Picton, ON 7
Top 6 transfer
7 8 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
8 3 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -5
9 1 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -8
10 11 65 Scott Dunn Scott Dunn West Lorne, ON West Lorne, ON 1
11 6 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -5
12 12 5 Gord Grant Gord Grant Morpeth, ON Morpeth, ON -
DNS 4 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 11 03 Justin Ramsay Justin Ramsay Belleville, ON Belleville, ON 9
3 4 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 1
4 9 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 5
5 10 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
6 7 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -2
8 8 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -
9 1 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -8
10 6 48C Colton Lane Colton Lane , ON , ON -4
DNS 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 7
2 7 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 5
3 13 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 10
4 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 1
5 11 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
6 4 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
7 10 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
8 3 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -5
9 6 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
10 14 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 4
11 12 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
12 9 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
13 17 8K Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 4
14 2 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -12
15 15 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
16 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -15
DNS 16 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
2 2 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -
4 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
5 6 22 Craig Martin Craig Martin Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 1
2 4 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
3 3 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -
4 5 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 1 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
2 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
3 1 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -2
4 2 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
5 4 8K Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -1
Top 5 transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 14
2 9 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 7
3 10 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 7
4 11 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 7
5 6 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
6 16 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 10
7 17 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 10
8 18 3 Kevin Aube Kevin Aube , ON , ON 10
9 14 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
10 13 12 Tony Kelly Tony Kelly Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
11 7 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -4
12 5 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
13 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -9
14 19 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 5
15 20 N64 Dylan Bonner Dylan Bonner Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 5
16 22 54 Chris French Chris French , ON , ON 6
17 23 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
18 8 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -10
19 24 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
20 3 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -17
21 26 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
22 1 62 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -21
23 21 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -2
24 2 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -22
25 12 10M Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -13
DNS 25 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 2 N64 Dylan Bonner Dylan Bonner Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
3 6 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 3
4 7 54 Chris French Chris French , ON , ON 3
5 1 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 8 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
7 11 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 4
8 9 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
Top 8 transfer
9 5 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
10 4 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
11 10 91 Olivier Laroque Olivier Laroque -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 3
2 8 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
3 3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 7 12 Tony Kelly Tony Kelly Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
5 5 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 1 62 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 2 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
8 10 09 Clinton Barrick Clinton Barrick Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
DNS 6 91 Olivier Laroque Olivier Laroque -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 7
2 2 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -
3 6 10M Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
4 4 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -
5 5 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
6 1 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 10 N64 Dylan Bonner Dylan Bonner Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 3
8 3 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
9 9 54 Chris French Chris French , ON , ON -
DNS 7 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
2 5 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
3 7 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 1 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
5 8 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
6 9 3 Kevin Aube Kevin Aube , ON , ON 3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
8 2 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -6
9 3 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
10 6 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -4
11 11 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -

V6s

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
2 2 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
3 4 48C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
4 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -3
5 3 88 Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
2 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -1
3 4 88 Zach Dmytrow Zach Dmytrow , ON , ON 1
4 5 48C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON -2

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #8 Sponsored by Rankin Construction
Week #7 Sponsored by Vansickle Pet Valu
Week #6 Sponsored by Auto FX Graphics & Signs
Week #5 Sponsored by Young McNamara
Victoria Day Monday Sponsored by Zavitz & Sykora Financial
Week #3 Sponsored by 2 Cool Automotive
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu