Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Plus Toonie Hot Dog Nights-Saturday June 25/22

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Click Here to Purchase Tickets

7/24/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

7/24/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Bobcat of Hamilton Weekly Series

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds21 entries
  • Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman27 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks32 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites16 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders25 entries
  • V6s6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 12 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
3 8 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 13 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 9
5 3 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -2
6 10 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
7 1 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -6
8 15 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON 7
9 11 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
10 19 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 9
11 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
12 9 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
13 14 9 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
14 7 1P Darren Peters Darren Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -7
15 16 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
16 21 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
17 6 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -11
18 4 72K Bill Podwinski Bill Podwinski , ON , ON -14
19 20 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
20 18 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
21 17 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
2 3 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 2 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
4 4 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
5 6 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
6 7 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 1
7 1 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 5 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 3 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 1 72K Bill Podwinski Bill Podwinski , ON , ON -3
5 4 9 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -1
6 6 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
7 7 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 4 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
4 3 1P Darren Peters Darren Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
5 6 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON 1
6 1 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
7 7 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
All transfer

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
2 16 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14
3 2 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 14 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 10
5 13 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
6 9 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
7 18 96 Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 11
8 7 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
9 12 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
10 11 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 1
11 10 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
12 22 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 10
13 6 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
14 4 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -10
15 20 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
16 8 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
17 5 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -12
18 23 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON 5
19 15 4S Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
20 24 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
21 26 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay 5
22 19 74V Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -3
23 21 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
24 25 3 MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
25 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -24
26 17 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
2 3 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
3 1 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
4 2 74V Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -2
5 4 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
6 8 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
7 7 3 MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
8 9 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay 1
Top 8 transfer
9 6 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
2 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
3 9 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
4 6 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 2
5 5 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
6 8 4S Rob Sauder Rob Sauder Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
Top 6 transfer
7 4 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
8 3 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -5
9 1 3 MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
2 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
3 6 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
4 3 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
5 9 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
6 4 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 74V Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 1
8 7 74 David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
9 2 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
3 6 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
4 9 96 Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 5
5 5 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 4 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
8 7 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
9 2 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -7

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 17
2 17 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 15
3 3 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
4 15 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 11
5 12 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle 7
6 2 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
7 5 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -2
8 13 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 5
9 10 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
10 19 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
11 16 5 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 5
12 6 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -6
13 7 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -6
14 4 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -10
15 21 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
16 8 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -8
17 24 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 7
18 20 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 2
19 9 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON -10
20 22 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
21 1 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -20
22 26 17 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON 4
23 14 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -9
24 23 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
25 11 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -14
DNS 25 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
2 3 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 4 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 2 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
5 8 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
6 5 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
7 6 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
8 11 17 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON 3
Top 8 transfer
9 10 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
10 9 48 Brayden King Brayden King Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
11 13 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
12 12 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
DNS 7 96O Brandon Swinson Brandon Swinson , ON , ON -
DNS 14 48C Colton Lane Colton Lane , ON , ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON 4
2 2 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 4 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
4 9 5 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 5
5 7 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 2
6 3 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 601 Jeff Larmet Jeff Larmet Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
8 6 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
9 1 96O Brandon Swinson Brandon Swinson , ON , ON -8
10 11 93 Melissa Miller Melissa Miller Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
11 8 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
2 2 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
3 10 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 7
4 7 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 3
5 1 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -4
6 6 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
8 9 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
9 4 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
10 11 17 Ross Crowe Ross Crowe , ON , ON 1
DNS 8 48C Colton Lane Colton Lane , ON , ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 9
2 2 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
3 4 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
4 6 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 2
5 5 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
6 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
8 9 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
9 1 48 Brayden King Brayden King Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -8
10 8 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 6 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
3 5 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
4 15 44 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11
5 2 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
6 8 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 2
7 9 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 2
8 12 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
9 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody -5
10 10 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
11 1 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -10
12 11 8 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
13 13 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
14 16 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
15 7 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -8
DNS 14 8K Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 3 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 2 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -1
4 5 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 4 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -1
6 6 8 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 8 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 1
DNS 7 44 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 4 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 2
3 2 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -1
4 5 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 1
5 3 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
6 6 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 7 8K Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -
8 8 14 Chance Kotar Chance Kotar Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
2 1 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
3 4 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 1
4 9 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
5 2 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -3
6 7 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
7 5 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
8 3 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -5
9 8 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
10 14 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
11 17 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 6
12 21 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 9
13 12 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -1
14 6 12 Tony Kelly Tony Kelly Welland, ON Welland, ON -8
15 24 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 9
16 22 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON 6
17 20 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
18 15 10M Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
19 18 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
20 13 12D Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON -7
21 11 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -10
22 19 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -3
DNS 23 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
DNS 25 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
DNS 16 62 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
2 7 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 5
3 6 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON 3
4 5 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 9 12D Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON 4
6 2 62 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
7 8 19 Hana Rothwell Hana Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
8 4 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
9 3 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
2 7 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 5
3 5 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 2
4 3 12 Tony Kelly Tony Kelly Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
5 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -4
6 6 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
7 4 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
8 8 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 5
2 5 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
3 8 13 Vincent Pagnotta Vincent Pagnotta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 1 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
5 3 10M Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
6 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
7 7 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -
8 2 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -6
All transfer

V6s

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
2 4 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
3 3 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
4 6 48C Alex Desroches Alex Desroches Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
5 5 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
6 1 22F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 4 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
3 2 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 6 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
5 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -4
DNS 5 48C Alex Desroches Alex Desroches Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #8 Sponsored by Rankin Construction
Week #7 Sponsored by Vansickle Pet Valu
Week #6 Sponsored by Auto FX Graphics & Signs
Week #5 Sponsored by Young McNamara
Victoria Day Monday Sponsored by Zavitz & Sykora Financial
Week #3 Sponsored by 2 Cool Automotive
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu