Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Plus Toonie Hot Dog Nights-Saturday June 25/22

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Click Here to Purchase Tickets

7/3/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

7/3/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Bobcat of Hamilton Weekly Series

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds22 entries
  • Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman29 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks34 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites14 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders22 entries
  • V6s7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 1 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 8 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 2 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON -2
5 10 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
6 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
7 6 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
8 5 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -3
9 4 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
10 13 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
11 11 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
12 9 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
13 17 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
14 12 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
15 14 08 MARK D'ILARIO MARK D'ILARIO , ON , ON -1
16 18 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
17 16 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
18 15 9 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -3
19 20 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
20 19 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
21 DNF 21 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
22 DNF 22 72K Bill Podwinski Bill Podwinski , ON , ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 3 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 4 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
6 8 41 Boyd MacTavish Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
7 7 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
8 6 72K Bill Podwinski Bill Podwinski , ON , ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
2 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 3 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
4 6 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 5 08 MARK D'ILARIO MARK D'ILARIO , ON , ON -
6 4 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
7 7 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
2 1 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
3 6 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 3
4 2 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON -2
5 3 9 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
6 4 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
7 7 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
All transfer

Right Choice Auto & Leisure Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 3
2 8 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 6
3 7 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
4 12 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 8
5 11 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON 6
6 10 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
7 2 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
8 15 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 7
9 1 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -8
10 13 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
11 3 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -8
12 16 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
13 23 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
14 6 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -8
15 18 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
16 22 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
17 21 74F David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
18 19 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
19 17 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -2
20 26 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 6
21 14 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -7
22 25 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
23 24 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay 1
24 9 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -15
25 5 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -20
26 20 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74F David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
2 3 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
3 1 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -2
5 4 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 3 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay 1
3 2 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 3MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1F Ryan Ferri Ryan Ferri Port Dalhousie, ON Port Dalhousie, ON -
2 3 35G Brandon Gruhl Brandon Gruhl St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
3 2 20 Jay Mallory Jay Mallory St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
4 6 99P Greg Panunte Greg Panunte Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
5 4 22 Terry Smith Terry Smith Chippawa, ON Chippawa, ON -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12P Emily Puchalski Emily Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
7 7 68 Curtis Friesen Curtis Friesen St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 8 74F David Flannigan David Flannigan Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
2 5 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 3
3 3 28 Mitch Dumont Mitch Dumont St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 2 66P Jeff Panunte Jeff Panunte Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -2
5 6 1 Jason VanMil Jason VanMil Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 21P Tyler Puchalski Tyler Puchalski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
7 7 13M Daniel McKay Daniel McKay -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 1
2 5 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
3 7 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 4
4 4 2K Rob Knapp Rob Knapp Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
5 6 62 John Babion John Babion Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 24C Cameron Lane Cameron Lane St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -3
DNS 1 3N Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 James Friesen James Friesen Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 2
2 6 8S Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
3 4 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
4 2 15 Adam Leslie Adam Leslie Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
5 1 17C Jordan Cosco Jordan Cosco St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
7 7 3MAMO Dave Mamo Dave Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
2 4 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 2
3 6 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 3
4 1 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -3
5 8 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 3
6 11 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 5
7 18 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 11
8 25 96JR Steve Shaw Jr Steve Shaw Jr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 17
9 13 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON 4
10 12 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
11 15 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
12 19 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 7
13 21 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 8
14 20 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
15 9 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -6
16 7 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle -9
17 3 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -14
18 14 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
19 16 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -3
20 22 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
21 26 48 Brayden King Brayden King Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
22 10 01JR Barry Beck Jr Barry Beck Jr -12
23 5 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -18
24 17 17 Robert Disher Robert Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -7
25 24 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
26 23 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 2
2 5 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
3 6 96JR Steve Shaw Jr Steve Shaw Jr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -3
5 7 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
6 4 30JR Tom Pearson Tom Pearson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
7 2 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -5
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
2 4 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
3 6 48 Brayden King Brayden King Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 13.5 Brian General Brian General , ON , ON -3
5 7 96O Brandon Swinson Brandon Swinson , ON , ON 2
6 3 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
7 5 48C Colton Lane Colton Lane , ON , ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Steve Shaw Sr Steve Shaw Sr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
2 3 01JR Barry Beck Jr Barry Beck Jr 1
3 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
4 5 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON 1
5 7 17 Robert Disher Robert Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 3
7 8 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 1
8 6 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -2
9 4 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
2 4 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle 2
3 7 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
4 3 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
5 6 79 Chris Hale Chris Hale Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 13.5 Brian General Brian General , ON , ON -4
7 5 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
8 8 48C Colton Lane Colton Lane , ON , ON -
DNS 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 4
2 2 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON -
3 3 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 1 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
5 6 7X Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 44 Rob General Rob General Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
7 4 30JR Tom Pearson Tom Pearson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
8 8 96JR Steve Shaw Jr Steve Shaw Jr Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
2 3 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 1
3 1 05 Pete Reid Pete Reid Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -2
4 6 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
5 5 24 Blake Bomberry Jr Blake Bomberry Jr Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
7 9 11R Bryce Richardson Bryce Richardson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
8 8 48 Brayden King Brayden King Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
9 4 96O Brandon Swinson Brandon Swinson , ON , ON -5

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
2 6 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 2 7 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
4 5 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 4 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -1
6 3 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -3
7 7 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -
8 10 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
9 9 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody -
10 8 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
11 11 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
12 13 6 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON 1
13 12 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
14 14 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
2 1 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON -1
3 4 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
4 3 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -1
5 6 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 1
6 7 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
7 2 6 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 1 7 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
3 4 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 5 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 6 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
6 7 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 1
7 3 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
All transfer

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 7
2 2 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
3 10 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 7
4 12 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 8
5 11 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 6
6 6 13 Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
7 7 10M Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
8 9 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
9 4 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
10 14 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
11 19 12 Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON 8
12 16 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON 4
13 21 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON 8
14 20 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 6
15 13 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
16 18 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
17 3 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -14
18 1 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -17
19 5 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -14
20 15 19 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -5
21 17 62 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
22 22 91 Olivier Laroque Olivier Laroque -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
2 1 10M Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
3 3 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
4 5 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
5 38S Sam Iftody Sam Iftody Welland, ON Welland, ON -
6 4 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -2
7 12 Donald Deagle Donald Deagle , ON , ON -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
2 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -
3 1 5 Brian Aube Brian Aube Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
4 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON -
5 53 Matt Christie Matt Christie St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
6 3 62 Lyle White Lyle White Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
7 4 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
2 3 71 Leroy Buscomb Leroy Buscomb SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
3 14L John Lubeck John Lubeck Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 4 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 19 Alex Riley Alex Riley London, ON London, ON -
6 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
7 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -
8 1 91 Olivier Laroque Olivier Laroque -7
All transfer

V6s

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 3 22F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 4 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
4 2 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
5 6 10 James Small James Small St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
6 7 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
7 5 64 Corey Iawton Corey Iawton St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14DD Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
2 3 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
3 1 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -2
4 5 22F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 7 64 Corey Iawton Corey Iawton St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 2
6 6 10 James Small James Small St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
7 4 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -3
All transfer

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #8 Sponsored by Rankin Construction
Week #7 Sponsored by Vansickle Pet Valu
Week #6 Sponsored by Auto FX Graphics & Signs
Week #5 Sponsored by Young McNamara
Victoria Day Monday Sponsored by Zavitz & Sykora Financial
Week #3 Sponsored by 2 Cool Automotive
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu