Merrittville Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Gary Cunningham Memorial for the SOS Sprints

Plus Toonie Hot Dog Nights-Saturday June 25/22

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Tim Hortons Presents Wreckfest 2022

Click Here to Purchase Tickets

8/14/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

8/14/2021 - Merrittville Speedway

Thorold, ON

Action Sprint Tour

Classes

  • Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds18 entries
  • Hoosier Stocks24 entries
  • Rona Doidge Modified Lites16 entries
  • Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders23 entries
  • V6s7 entries
  • Winged Crate Sprints32 entries
    • Action Sprint Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Corr/Pak Merchandising 358 Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 11
2 10 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
3 6 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON 3
4 4 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
5 7 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 2
6 9 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 3
7 13 1P Darren Peters Darren Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 6
8 8 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
9 17 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 8
10 5 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
11 11 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
12 16 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
13 18 43 Brian Page Brian Page Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
14 2 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -12
15 3 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -12
16 1 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -15
17 14 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
18 15 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1XP Austin Wood Austin Wood , ON , ON 2
2 5 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
4 4 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
5 1 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 73 Dylan Davidson Dylan Davidson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Todd Gordon Todd Gordon St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 3 15J Tim Jones Tim Jones Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
3 5 1P Darren Peters Darren Peters Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 2
4 4 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
5 1 2COOL Derek VanMil Derek VanMil Welland, ON Welland, ON -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2X Tom Neale Tom Neale St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
2 3 12 Chad Chevalier Chad Chevalier Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
3 5 96 Fred Carleton Fred Carleton St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
4 2 88 Shayne Pierce Shayne Pierce St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
5 4 38 Scott Wood Scott Wood Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 43 Brian Page Brian Page Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -

Hoosier Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle 7
2 15 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 13
3 10 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 7
4 14 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 10
5 12 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON 7
6 1 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -5
7 2 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -5
8 13 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 5
9 9 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -
10 11 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
11 4 7 Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -7
12 20 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 8
13 7 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -6
14 17 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
15 24 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 9
16 21 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON 5
17 5 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -12
18 6 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -12
19 19 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
20 22 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 2
21 16 17 Robert Disher Robert Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -5
22 3 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -19
23 23 1J2 Cory Sawyer Cory Sawyer Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
24 18 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43C Clinton Nicholls Clinton Nicholls Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
2 4 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle 2
3 7 1J Jason Fontaine Jason Fontaine Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
4 5 47X Kyle Pelrine Kyle Pelrine SMITHVILLE, ON SMITHVILLE, ON 1
5 8 25 Ken Sargent Ken Sargent Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
6 6 21 Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders Merlin, ON Merlin, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 2 108 Zach Bleich Zach Bleich Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -5
8 1 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
2 4 32 Mark Fawcett Mark Fawcett Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 2
3 5 97 Ron Loggie Ron Loggie Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
4 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2
5 1 28D Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -4
6 3 3B Devon Bacher Devon Bacher Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 93K Mike Klazinga Mike Klazinga Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
8 8 1J2 Cory Sawyer Cory Sawyer Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 2
2 8 M1 Rob Murray Rob Murray 6
3 1 28 Jim Lampman Jim Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -2
4 7 37 Robert Hoskins Robert Hoskins harley, ON harley, ON 3
5 6 17 Robert Disher Robert Disher Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 1
6 2 7 Dave Small Dave Small Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
Top 6 transfer
7 4 33 Kevin Knapp Kevin Knapp Allanburg, ON Allanburg, ON -3
8 5 2EZ Evan Curtis Evan Curtis Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3

Rona Doidge Modified Lites

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 10
2 6 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
3 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 2
4 9 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
5 7 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
6 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody -2
7 8 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 1
8 1 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -7
9 3 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
10 2 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
11 14 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 3
12 16 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
13 13 74 Marty DeMoel Marty DeMoel Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
14 15 8K Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON 1
15 10 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -5
16 12 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 R.J. Pietz R.J. Pietz Port Calborne, ON Port Calborne, ON 4
2 4 27 Sean Iftody Sean Iftody 2
3 6 23 Jeffery May Jeffery May Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
4 8 44 Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
5 2 50 Dylan Sliter Dylan Sliter , ON , ON -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 291 Dave Cornish Dave Cornish Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -5
7 3 15 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
8 7 09 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Josh Sliter Josh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 5 4 Tyler Winger Tyler Winger Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
3 7 16 Brent Begolo Brent Begolo Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 4
4 6 24 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 2
5 2 6S Ryleigh Sliter Ryleigh Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 07 Chris Watson Chris Watson Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
7 8 74 Marty DeMoel Marty DeMoel Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
8 4 8K Dan Kviring Dan Kviring Waterford, ON Waterford, ON -4

Vansickle Pet Valu/PV on the Lane 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 9
2 16 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 14
3 15 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 12
4 5 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 1
5 11 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 6
6 17 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 11
7 4 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
8 9 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
9 19 14M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 10
10 18 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 8
11 8 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
12 22 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Dundas, ON Dundas, ON 10
13 6 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -7
14 3 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -11
15 7 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -8
16 21 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
17 20 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 3
18 13 519 Rob Shaw Rob Shaw St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -5
19 12 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -7
20 2 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -18
21 14 91 Olivier Laroque Olivier Laroque -7
DNS 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
DNS 23 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
2 8 13D Dylan Llord Dylan Llord Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 6
3 3 7B Braden Keus Braden Keus Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
4 5 31 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
5 7 91 Olivier Laroque Olivier Laroque 2
6 1 44 Danny Wurster Danny Wurster Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 14M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON -1
8 4 69 Rob Twitchett Rob Twitchett Dundas, ON Dundas, ON -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
2 6 71W Austyn Werstroh Austyn Werstroh Niagara On The Lake, ON Niagara On The Lake, ON 4
3 5 64 Nick Erskine Nick Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
4 7 12M Mark Deagle Mark Deagle Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
5 1 71C Ray Cerenzia Ray Cerenzia Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
6 3 34 Randy Alway Randy Alway St Anns, ON St Anns, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
8 2 10 Jay Moulton Jay Moulton Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
2 2 96T Tyler Lafantaise Tyler Lafantaise Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
3 7 12JR Anthony Kelly Anthony Kelly Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
4 6 519 Rob Shaw Rob Shaw St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
5 1 3K Kourtney Kocarik Kourtney Kocarik , ON , ON -4
6 3 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 60 Richard Hadler Richard Hadler Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -2

V6s

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 4
2 3 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
3 2 22F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
4 7 14A Jeff Marsh Jeff Marsh Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
5 6 10 James Small James Small St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
6 4 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
7 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -6
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 John Couture John Couture Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
2 5 14 Dustin Duga Dustin Duga Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
3 3 801 Joshua Dmytrow Joshua Dmytrow Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
4 2 22F Jordan Fidler Jordan Fidler Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
5 7 14A Jeff Marsh Jeff Marsh Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
6 1 27 Tina Ronning Tina Ronning Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -5
7 6 10 James Small James Small St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -1
Top 7 transfer

Winged Crate Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
2 1 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
3 7 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 4
4 2 4 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON -2
5 9 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 4
6 13 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 7
7 11 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 4
8 6 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -2
9 15 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON 6
10 14 56 Dereck Lemyre Dereck Lemyre Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 4
11 24 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 13
12 8 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -4
13 5 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -8
14 17 45L Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 3
15 12 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -3
16 18 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
17 22 14T Noelle Teal Noelle Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 5
18 21 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 3
19 19 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
20 20 48 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
21 4 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -17
22 23 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 1
23 16 70MM Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -7
24 DNF 10 2 Lee Winger Lee Winger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 1
2 3 14T Noelle Teal Noelle Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
3 4 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 1
4 1 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
6 5 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
7 7 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
8 10 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON 2
9 12 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 3
10 9 48M Andrew Marshall Andrew Marshall Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -1
11 8 49C Cody Smith Cody Smith Delhi, ON Delhi, ON -3
12 11 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Waterloo, ON Waterloo, ON 4
2 7 4 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 5
3 1 56 Dereck Lemyre Dereck Lemyre Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
4 2 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
5 6 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
7 3 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -4
8 4 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
2 6 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 4
3 1 31 Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON -2
4 4 45L Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
5 8 2 Lee Winger Lee Winger Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 14T Noelle Teal Noelle Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
7 2 49C Cody Smith Cody Smith Delhi, ON Delhi, ON -5
8 7 48M Andrew Marshall Andrew Marshall Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 1
2 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
3 1 70MM Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -2
4 5 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 1
5 4 48 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -
7 7 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 3 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -
2 3 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
3 2 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -1
4 6 08 Steven Beckett Steven Beckett Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 2
5 8 26X Terry Baker Terry Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -1
7 4 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -3
8 7 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1

Ticket Info

For Regular Events, Pricing is as Follows
Grandstands Admission
Adults: $20.00
Seniors 60 yrs & up: $18.00
Youth 13-18yrs: $16.00
Kids 8-12 : $8.00
Under 7 years: FREE
Pits Admission: $40.00
5 & Under Pit Admission: $20.00

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Week #8 Sponsored by Rankin Construction
Week #7 Sponsored by Vansickle Pet Valu
Week #6 Sponsored by Auto FX Graphics & Signs
Week #5 Sponsored by Young McNamara
Victoria Day Monday Sponsored by Zavitz & Sykora Financial
Week #3 Sponsored by 2 Cool Automotive
Bobcat of Hamilton
Corr Pak
Right Choice Auto
Hooiser Tire
Rona Doidge
Pet Valu