2024 Season Just Around the Corner
Your Saturday Night Home in the Heart of Niagara
Canada's Longest Running Dirt Track
73 Years of Saturday Night Entertainment
$0.00Cart (0)
6/24/2017 - Merrittville Speedway
Thorold, ON
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47X | Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON | Scotland, ON | - | ||
2 | 18 | Ryan Susice Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | - | ||
3 | 87 | Jason Barney Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | ||
4 | 53 | Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY | South Onondaga, NY | - | ||
5 | 36 | Matt Billings Brockville, ON | Brockville, ON | - | ||
6 | 14 | Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY | Chenango Forks, NY | - | ||
7 | 97 | Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON | TILLSONBURG, ON | - | ||
8 | 14H | Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON | Fenwick, ON | - | ||
9 | 19K | Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY | Durhamville, NY | - | ||
10 | 10C | Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | ||
11 | 10 | Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY | Antwerp, NY | - | ||
12 | 10B | Mitch Brown Brantford, ON | Brantford, ON | - | ||
13 | 90 | Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY | Stephentown, NY | - | ||
14 | I-10 | Jake Brown Brantford, ON | Brantford, ON | - | ||
15 | 5W | Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON | Burlington, ON | - | ||
16 | 88 | Alain Bergeron Saint-Pie, QC | Saint-Pie, QC | - | ||
17 | 90C | Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON | Grimsby, ON | - | ||
18 | 33 | Brandon Kidd Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - | ||
19 | 11 | Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON | Caistor Centre, ON | - | ||
20 | 2 | Dave Axton Port Byron, NY | Port Byron, NY | - | ||
21 | 11J | Chris Jones Picton, ON | Picton, ON | - | ||
22 | 88C | Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY | Amsterdam, NY | - | ||
23 | 27Z | Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON | Fort Erie, ON | - | ||
24 | 91 | Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON | Dunnville, ON | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON | Caistor Centre, ON | - | ||
2 | 10B | Mitch Brown Brantford, ON | Brantford, ON | - | ||
3 | 27Z | Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON | Fort Erie, ON | - | ||
4 | 90C | Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON | Grimsby, ON | - | ||
5 | 7X | Dan Douville Bridgewater, NH | Bridgewater, NH | - | ||
6 | 33 | Brandon Kidd Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - | ||
7 | 21J | John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON | St. Williams, ON | - | ||
8 | 2 | Dave Axton Port Byron, NY | Port Byron, NY | - | ||
9 | 13 | Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - | ||
10 | 2W | Lee Winger Caledonia, ON | Caledonia, ON | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19K | Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY | Durhamville, NY | - | ||
2 | 5W | Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON | Burlington, ON | - | ||
3 | 91 | Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON | Dunnville, ON | - | ||
4 | 90 | Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY | Stephentown, NY | - | ||
5 | 88 | Alain Bergeron Saint-Pie, QC | Saint-Pie, QC | - | ||
6 | 11J | Chris Jones Picton, ON | Picton, ON | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON | TILLSONBURG, ON | - | ||
2 | 36 | Matt Billings Brockville, ON | Brockville, ON | - | ||
3 | 53 | Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY | South Onondaga, NY | - | ||
4 | 18 | Ryan Susice Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | - | ||
5 | 5W | Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON | Burlington, ON | - | ||
6 | 88 | Alain Bergeron Saint-Pie, QC | Saint-Pie, QC | - | ||
7 | 11 | Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON | Caistor Centre, ON | - | ||
8 | 90C | Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON | Grimsby, ON | - | ||
9 | 2 | Dave Axton Port Byron, NY | Port Byron, NY | - | ||
10 | 13 | Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87 | Jason Barney Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | ||
2 | 14 | Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY | Chenango Forks, NY | - | ||
3 | 14H | Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON | Fenwick, ON | - | ||
4 | 10 | Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY | Antwerp, NY | - | ||
5 | 19K | Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY | Durhamville, NY | - | ||
6 | 10C | Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | ||
7 | 90 | Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY | Stephentown, NY | - | ||
8 | 27Z | Stan Zanchin Fort Erie, ON | Fort Erie, ON | - | ||
9 | 21J | John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON | St. Williams, ON | - | ||
10 | 10B | Mitch Brown Brantford, ON | Brantford, ON | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10C | Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | ||
2 | 47X | Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON | Scotland, ON | - | ||
3 | 88C | Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY | Amsterdam, NY | - | ||
4 | I-10 | Jake Brown Brantford, ON | Brantford, ON | - | ||
5 | 11J | Chris Jones Picton, ON | Picton, ON | - | ||
6 | 91 | Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON | Dunnville, ON | - | ||
7 | 33 | Brandon Kidd Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - | ||
8 | 7X | Dan Douville Bridgewater, NH | Bridgewater, NH | - | ||
9 | 2W | Lee Winger Caledonia, ON | Caledonia, ON | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Ryan Susice Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | 13.602 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10B | Mitch Brown Brantford, ON | Brantford, ON | 13.488 |
Qualifying 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47X | Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON | Scotland, ON | 13.581 |